Licensed to Whitworth University       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2019 07:06 PM
                   8th Annual Whitworth Twilight - 4/18/2019                   
                   Pine Bowl - Boppell Track - Puryear Field                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     Boppell: # 11.71  2016        Regyn Gaffney, Washington State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Medallada, Kameha         JR Whitworth                12.34   1.9 
  2 Fiedler, Henrike          FR Idaho                    12.36   1.9 
  3 Clark, Isabel             SR Whitworth                12.67   1.9 
  4 Mael, Jillian             FR Spokane CC               12.69   1.9 
  5 Snyder, Abby              FR Lewis-Clark              13.30   1.9 
  6 Brown, Cheris             FR Spokane CC               13.31   1.9 
  7 Ward, Mackenzie           FR Whitworth                13.64   1.9 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     Boppell: # 24.31  2016        Regyn Gaffney, Washington State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Medallada, Kameha         JR Whitworth                25.75  +0.0 
  2 Clark, Isabel             SR Whitworth                25.81  +0.0 
  3 Vasquez, Brianna          SR Unattached               26.81  +0.0 
  4 Smith, Karlie             FR Lewis-Clark              27.22  +0.0 
  5 Ward, Mackenzie           FR Whitworth                28.06  +0.0 
  6 Reiman, Hannah            SO Idaho                    29.34  +0.0 
  7 Dewey, Katie              FR Spokane CC               30.63  +0.0 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 56.28  1995        Sandy Metzger, Pacific Lutheran             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryan, Jazzmin            SR Lewis-Clark              57.43  
  2 Paven, Lauren             FR Idaho                    59.14  
  3 Smith, Alvanique          FR Spokane CC               59.83  
  4 Litton, McKinley          JR Lewis-Clark              59.88  
  5 Smith, Karlie             FR Lewis-Clark            1:00.48  
  6 Vasquez, Brianna          SR Unattached             1:02.57  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 2:11.27  2013        Lindsey Oaks, Gonzaga                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pecha, Anna               FR Idaho                  2:19.80  
  2 Schuler, Makenna          FR Idaho                  2:22.01  
  3 Borrego, Dallas           FR Lewis-Clark            2:22.80  
  4 Blyckert, Amy             SR Whitworth              2:22.89  
  5 Plaznik, Maja             FR Lewis-Clark            2:24.35  
  6 Brown, Rylee              FR Lewis-Clark            2:25.77  
  7 Bailey, Marissa           FR Unattached             2:28.30  
  8 Snyder, Isabelle          FR Whitworth              2:34.81  
  9 Reyes, Naomi              FR Whitworth              2:35.27  
 10 Weingart, Kita            SO Providence (           2:44.91  
 11 Cook, Makayla             SO Providence (           2:57.82  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 4:30.36  2013        Lindsey Oaks, Gonzaga                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lewis, Samantha              Unattached             4:40.35  
  2 Campos, Nathalia          FR Idaho                  4:42.19  
  3 Beatty, Kiyena            SO Washington S           4:43.91  
  4 Gaudin, Marie             JR Washington S           4:48.33  
  5 Gustafson, Katherine      SO Unattached             4:53.22  
  6 Haas, Lauren              FR Unattached             4:53.79  
  7 Bourgeois, Lauren            Unattached             5:10.59  
  8 Johnson, Callie           FR Lewis-Clark            5:17.17  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
     Boppell: # 13.79  2011        Christie Gordon, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Clark, Isabel             SR Whitworth                14.82  +0.0 
  2 Fiedler, Henrike          FR Idaho                    15.23  +0.0 
  3 Warwick, Parker           SO Spokane CC               15.77  +0.0 
  4 Carson, Madison           SO Lewis-Clark              16.33  +0.0 
  5 Smith, Alvanique          FR Spokane CC               17.03  +0.0 
  6 Schweiger, Anna Belle     SO Whitworth                17.31  +0.0 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 1:00.56  2017        Sarah King, George Fox                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kurucz, Aaryanna          FR Idaho                  1:02.19  
  2 Sapp, Jenny               SR Lewis-Clark            1:02.23  
  3 Bryan, Jazzmin            SR Lewis-Clark            1:05.95  
  4 Snyder, Abby              FR Lewis-Clark            1:06.69  
  5 Warwick, Parker           SO Spokane CC             1:07.89  
  6 Schweiger, Anna Belle     SO Whitworth              1:08.70  
  7 Litton, McKinley          JR Lewis-Clark            1:09.70  
  8 Robinson, Natalie         JR Lewis-Clark            1:10.27  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 10:42.92  2018        Kayla Leland, Whitworth                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whiteley, Jolene          FR Spokane CC            11:49.21  
  2 Stephenson, Molly         FR Lewis-Clark           12:54.80  
  3 Stark, Courtney           SO Spokane CC            13:11.20  
  4 Thornton, Elizabeth       SO Spokane CC            13:15.02  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 45.50  2016        WSU, Washington State                       
                       Gaffney, Darden, Ekelem, Keel                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lewis-Clark  'A'                                      49.00  
     1) Bryan, Jazzmin SR               2) Kalmbach, Rebekka FR           
     3) McManus, Maisie SO              4) Carson, Madison SO             
  2 Spokane CC  'A'                                       49.68  
     1) Sawyer, Carlie SO               2) Warwick, Parker SO             
     3) Brown, Cheris FR                4) Mael, Jillian FR               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 3:52.14  2017        WHTW, Whitworth                           
                         Medalada, Callan, Cool,                           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lewis-Clark  'A'                                    4:04.74  
     1) McManus, Maisie SO              2) Kalmbach, Rebekka FR           
     3) Smith, Karlie FR                4) Robinson, Natalie JR           
  2 Spokane CC  'A'                                     4:16.98  
     1) Sawyer, Carlie SO               2) Whiteley, Jolene FR            
     3) Dawson, Lexi SO                 4) Mael, Jillian FR               
  3 Lewis-Clark  'B'                                   x4:21.36  
     1) Borrego, Dallas FR              2) Brown, Rylee FR                
     3) Johnson, Callie FR              4) Plaznik, Maja FR               
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lewis-Clark  'A'                                    9:24.47  
     1) Borrego, Dallas FR              2) Brown, Rylee FR                
     3) Johnson, Callie FR              4) Plaznik, Maja FR               
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
     Boppell: # 1.73m  2016        Lateah Holmes, Washington State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Peffers, Madison          FR Washington S             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Overby, Aislinn           FR Washington S             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Hagfors, Madison          FR Washington S            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Kaylor, Monica            FR Spokane CC               1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Lytle, Olivia             SR Whitworth               J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
     Boppell: # 4.01m  2014        Keisa Monterola, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Woest, Chloe              JR Idaho                    3.57m   11-08.50 
     2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Beavers, Tayla            FR Washington S            J3.57m   11-08.50 
     2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Carson, Madison           SO Lewis-Clark             J3.57m   11-08.50 
     2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Blyckert, Amy             SR Whitworth                3.42m   11-02.50 
     2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Wucherer, Kelly              Unattached               2.97m    9-09.00 
     2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
     Boppell: # 5.90m  2002        Renee Dunn, Montana                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Carson, Madison           SO Lewis-Clark              5.19m  +0.0  17-00.50 
     4.80m(1.2) 5.12m(0.7) 5.19m(+0.0) 5.12m(1.1) FOUL        
  2 Sawyer, Carlie            SO Spokane CC               5.15m   0.5  16-10.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.15m(0.5)
  3 Lytle, Olivia             SR Whitworth                5.08m  +0.0  16-08.00 
     4.70m(0.3) 5.00m(0.2) 5.08m(+0.0) 4.79m(+0.0) 4.81m(+0.0) 4.90m(0.1)
  4 Smith, Alvanique          FR Spokane CC               4.75m   1.1  15-07.00 
     4.75m(1.1) 4.63m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      4.65m(1.0)
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
     Boppell: # 12.66m  2016        Greer Alsop, Washington State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Rauer, Jordyn             JR Idaho                   11.68m   0.7  38-04.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      11.67m(0.5) FOUL      11.68m(0.7)
  2 Kuhne, Greta              FR Idaho                   10.97m   0.8  36-00.00 
     10.13m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      10.06m(0.6) 10.59m(0.8) 10.97m(0.8)
  3 Curlanis, Lauren          SR Idaho                   10.57m   0.8  34-08.25 
     10.57m(0.8) 9.54m(0.7) FOUL      10.44m(0.5) 10.34m(0.9) 10.35m(0.7)
  4 Kaylor, Monica            FR Spokane CC              10.04m   0.9  32-11.25 
     FOUL      9.55m(+0.0) FOUL      9.87m(0.8) 9.75m(0.7) 10.04m(0.9)
 -- Richardson, Reed          JR Idaho                     FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
     Boppell: # 19.02m  2006        Jillian Camarena, Ironwood TC              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ringel, Hannah            SO Idaho                   13.74m   45-01.00 
      13.21m  13.01m  13.74m  13.65m  13.57m  FOUL
  2 Tukuafu, Lovely           JR Washington S            13.05m   42-09.75 
      12.44m  13.05m  12.50m  12.36m  12.63m  FOUL
  3 Forse, Lita               FR Washington S            11.89m   39-00.25 
      10.69m  11.31m  11.37m  11.89m  FOUL  11.42m
  4 Larsen, Erika             FR Idaho                   11.52m   37-09.50 
      11.12m  FOUL  11.49m  11.51m  11.48m  11.52m
  5 Warren, Delaney           SO Lewis-Clark             10.94m   35-10.75 
      10.94m  10.23m  FOUL  10.44m  10.40m  FOUL
  6 Carlson, Abbie Jo         FR Whitworth               10.89m   35-08.75 
      10.89m  10.76m  10.55m  FOUL  10.12m  FOUL
  7 Carlson, Tallie           JR Whitworth               10.45m   34-03.50 
      10.45m  9.83m  10.16m  10.40m  10.21m  10.08m
  8 Gentri, Alyssa            FR Whitworth                8.56m   28-01.00 
      8.49m  8.46m  8.56m  8.50m  7.96m  8.51m
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
     Boppell: # 57.61m  2006        Becky Breisch, Nebraska                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rambo, Kayla              FR Whitworth               44.56m     146-02 
      44.56m  FOUL  40.12m  FOUL  40.99m  37.97m
  2 Keyes, Vernice            SO Unattached              43.45m     142-07 
      39.57m  FOUL  37.60m  43.45m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Warren, Delaney           SO Lewis-Clark             42.47m     139-04 
      39.19m  42.47m  42.20m  40.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Tukuafu, Lovely           JR Washington S            41.20m     135-02 
      37.11m  37.80m  39.27m  FOUL  39.75m  41.20m
  5 Larsen, Erika             FR Idaho                   38.50m     126-04 
      35.92m  37.45m  38.19m  38.33m  38.50m  36.19m
  6 Carlson, Abbie Jo         FR Whitworth               37.64m     123-06 
      37.45m  FOUL  37.64m  36.59m  35.11m  FOUL
  7 Aaenson, Hannah              Unattached              37.54m     123-02 
      33.57m  FOUL  37.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Copeland, Jamie           FR Whitworth               37.50m     123-00 
      36.43m  37.50m  37.43m  37.49m  34.90m  FOUL
  9 Forse, Lita               FR Washington S            33.99m     111-06 
      33.99m  33.26m  32.48m            
 10 Osika, Jocie              SO Idaho                   31.86m     104-06 
      25.20m  31.86m  26.63m           
 11 Anderson, Shea            FR Spokane CC              25.30m      83-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  25.30m            
 12 Cox, Alyssa               SO Spokane CC              22.11m      72-06 
      20.48m  22.11m  21.26m           
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
     Boppell: # 62.69m  2002        Crystal Smith, Canada                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Keyes, Vernice            SO Unattached              54.87m     180-00 
      54.87m  FOUL  52.74m  FOUL  52.34m  52.51m
  2 Ringel, Hannah            SO Idaho                   47.72m     156-07 
      45.68m  45.19m  FOUL  47.72m  FOUL  46.49m
  3 Kraemer, Amy              FR Washington S            43.92m     144-01 
      38.44m  40.45m  41.98m  FOUL  41.81m  43.92m
  4 Carlson, Tallie           JR Whitworth               41.22m     135-03 
      41.22m  40.55m  39.57m  40.92m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Warren, Delaney           SO Lewis-Clark             40.90m     134-02 
      40.90m  FOUL  38.95m  38.03m  37.24m  38.35m
  6 Carlson, Abbie Jo         FR Whitworth               40.46m     132-09 
      39.53m  FOUL  40.35m  FOUL  40.20m  40.46m
  7 Larsen, Erika             FR Idaho                   39.41m     129-03 
      37.95m  37.20m  39.41m  FOUL  38.34m  37.75m
  8 Osika, Jocie              SO Idaho                   38.80m     127-03 
      FOUL  34.71m  FOUL  FOUL  38.80m  36.50m
  9 Cox, Alyssa               SO Spokane CC              33.10m     108-07 
      33.10m  FOUL  31.63m           
 10 Copeland, Jamie           FR Whitworth               29.49m      96-09 
      FOUL  28.88m  29.49m           
 11 Heimbigner, Kylie         FR Spokane CC              27.16m      89-01 
      27.16m  26.71m  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
     Boppell: # 47.73m  2014        Kerry Wright, Whitworth                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aaenson, Hannah              Unattached              39.26m     128-10 
      FOUL  37.26m  FOUL  36.78m  39.26m  36.95m
  2 Behrens, Makenna          SO Idaho                   39.09m     128-03 
      36.03m  FOUL  36.99m  39.09m  38.19m  37.75m
  3 Crawford, Calahan         SO Washington S            37.07m     121-07 
      37.07m  34.95m  FOUL  35.20m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Weidman, Cyisa            SO Phoenix                 35.64m     116-11 
      32.86m  FOUL  35.64m  FOUL  35.60m  31.77m
  5 Heimbigner, Kylie         FR Spokane CC              31.98m     104-11 
      FOUL  29.40m  29.90m  29.14m  FOUL  31.98m
  6 Anderson, Saylor          FR Whitworth               31.54m     103-06 
      28.24m  31.54m  30.31m  30.97m  31.17m  31.02m
  7 Robinson, Natalie         JR Lewis-Clark             31.17m     102-03 
      30.41m  31.12m  31.17m  28.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Gentri, Alyssa            FR Whitworth               28.49m      93-06 
      FOUL  28.49m  28.42m  FOUL  FOUL  22.80m
  9 Smith, Alvanique          FR Spokane CC              22.04m      72-04 
      FOUL  22.04m  FOUL         
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 10.54  2016        Jeremy VanAssche, Eastern Washington        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Streeter, Rhett           SO Whitworth                10.93   0.7  1 
  2 Weeks, Sam                SR Lewis-Clark              11.13   0.7  1 
  3 Mason, Matt               FR Spokane CC               11.25   0.7  1 
  4 Betancourt, Xavier        FR Whitworth                11.40   0.7  1 
  5 Robinson-McClure, Jalen   SR Whitworth                11.41   0.7  1 
  6 Slack, Ryan               FR Spokane CC               11.42  +0.0  2 
  7 Meyer, Caleb              FR Whitworth                11.55   0.7  1 
  8 Nienhuis, Jake            SR Washington S             11.71   0.7  1 
  9 Ellison, Gerald Chase     FR Lewis-Clark              11.87   0.7  1 
 10 Houndonougbo, Kevin       FR Unattached               11.99  +0.0  2 
 11 Mack, Kain                FR Spokane CC               12.04  +0.0  2 
 12 Muthiora, Brendan         FR Lewis-Clark              12.21  +0.0  2 
 13 Shealey, Isiah            SR Unattached               12.83  +0.0  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 21.15  1995        Henry Peyou, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Corey              JR Washington S             21.96  +0.0  1 
  2 Gillispie, Kaizer         JR Idaho                    22.03  +0.0  1 
  3 Robinson-McClure, Jalen   SR Whitworth                22.52  +0.0  1 
  4 Novich, Dillon            SO Lewis-Clark              22.54  +0.0  2 
  5 Streeter, Rhett           SO Whitworth                22.56  +0.0  1 
  6 Pizzillo, Tony            FR Washington S             22.63  +0.0  1 
  7 Meyer, Caleb              FR Whitworth                22.94  +0.0  2 
  8 Mason, Matt               FR Spokane CC               23.02  +0.0  1 
  9 Gonzalez, Jesus           FR Whitworth                23.04  +0.0  2 
 10 Roussos, Nik              SO Lewis-Clark              23.24  +0.0  2 
 10 Hanes, Troy               FR Lewis-Clark              23.24  +0.0  2 
 12 Nienhuis, Jake            SR Washington S             23.44  +0.0  2 
 13 Sherrer, Ross             SO Washington S             23.49  +0.0  3 
 14 Pennow, Louis             SO Lewis-Clark              23.68  +0.0  1 
 15 Ellison, Gerald Chase     FR Lewis-Clark              23.75  +0.0  1 
 16 Mack, Kain                FR Spokane CC               23.94  +0.0  2 
 17 Houndonougbo, Kevin       FR Unattached               24.47  +0.0  3 
 18 Muthiora, Brendan         FR Lewis-Clark              24.94  +0.0  2 
 19 Shealey, Isiah            SR Unattached               27.20  +0.0  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 47.20  1995        Lenford O'Garro, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Allen, Corey              JR Washington S             49.52   1 
  2 Hites, Tristan            SR Lewis-Clark              50.34   1 
  3 Pizzillo, Tony            FR Washington S             51.18   1 
  4 Gonzalez, Jesus           FR Whitworth                52.62   1 
  5 LaMarche, Hunter          FR Spokane CC               53.04   1 
  6 Hanes, Troy               FR Lewis-Clark              53.29   2 
  7 Pennow, Louis             SO Lewis-Clark              53.41   2 
  8 Novich, Dillon            SO Lewis-Clark              53.99   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 1:51.25  2014        Will Lawrence, George Fox                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Glick, William            SO Whitworth              1:55.31  
  2 Preston, Cameron          FR Lewis-Clark            1:56.25  
  3 Woodbury, Sakti           FR Lewis-Clark            1:58.61  
  4 Dewey, Nick               FR Spokane CC             1:59.09  
  5 Diop, Ibrahim             FR Whitworth              2:01.42  
  6 Lay, Josh                 FR Lewis-Clark            2:02.26  
  7 Levine, Cameron           FR Spokane CC             2:02.45  
  8 Dawson, Dillon            FR Lewis-Clark            2:06.19  
  9 Haney, Cooper             SO Lewis-Clark            2:07.98  
 10 Willey, Garret            FR Whitworth              2:09.38  
 11 Thompson, Brenden         FR Providence (           2:15.86  
 12 Worl, Ricardo             FR Whitworth              2:24.75  
 -- Rice, Marcus              SO Spokane CC                 DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 3:47.76  2012        Andrew Kimpel, Washington State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stark, Nathan                Just Athleti           3:56.64  
  2 Kindl, Zak                SO Washington S           4:00.74  
  3 Green, Ethan              SO Spokane CC             4:01.45  
  4 Dawson, Dillon            FR Lewis-Clark            4:02.83  
  5 Olsen, Cole               SO Lewis-Clark            4:03.58  
  6 Rice, Marcus              SO Spokane CC             4:07.80  
  7 Jones, Peyton             SR Providence (           4:09.49  
  8 Harren, Sean              NA Unat-Spokane           4:11.78  
  9 Pendleton, Nate           FR Washington S           4:12.03  
 10 Dohm, Timo                FR Idaho                  4:12.06  
 11 Haney, Cooper             SO Lewis-Clark            4:12.60  
 12 Bennett, Casey            FR Spokane CC             4:14.10  
 13 Williams, Mason           FR Spokane CC             4:22.32  
 14 McGee, Conor              SR Providence (           4:26.54  
 15 Daos, Keanu               FR Spokane CC             4:29.38  
 16 Bova, Ryan                FR Whitworth              4:38.72  
 -- Dewey, Nick               FR Spokane CC                 DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
     Boppell: # 14.31  2014        Aric Walden, CC of Spokane                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Rohrman, Tyler            FR Whitworth                15.55   0.7 
  2 Morse, Alixander          JR Lewis-Clark              15.73   0.7 
  3 Roussos, Nik              SO Lewis-Clark              15.99   0.7 
  4 Lanning, Owen             SR Lewis-Clark              16.33   0.7 
  5 Carter, Bryan             FR Lewis-Clark              16.58   0.7 
  6 Simonson, Luke            SO Spokane CC               17.06   0.7 
  7 Spencer, Sean             FR Lewis-Clark              17.24   0.7 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 53.08  2016        Alex Hardlund, Whitworth                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Baxter, Mack              JR Idaho                    53.50   1 
  2 Albertin, Austin          SO Spokane CC               54.98   1 
  3 Alteneder, Cole           FR Idaho                    55.52   1 
  4 Morse, Alixander          JR Lewis-Clark              56.10   1 
  5 Betancourt, Xavier        FR Whitworth                57.29   1 
  6 Kirk, Jalen               FR Lewis-Clark              58.62   1 
  7 Cervantes, Jacob          JR Lewis-Clark              58.88   2 
  8 Spencer, Sean             FR Lewis-Clark              58.96   2 
  9 Rohrman, Tyler            FR Whitworth              1:00.32   2 
 10 Dunn, Isaiah              FR Spokane CC             1:01.42   1 
 11 Velasquez, Mason          FR Whitworth              1:03.42   2 
 12 Bedford, Michael          FR Whitworth              1:04.80   2 
 13 Kirkendall, Cody          SO Whitworth              1:05.97   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 9:04.36  2017        Troy Fraley, Gonzaga                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Colton             SO Lewis-Clark           10:35.49  
  2 Velasquez, Mason          FR Whitworth             10:50.45  
  3 Kirkendall, Cody          SO Whitworth             13:31.09  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 40.64  2016        WSU, Washington State                       
                       Smith, Charles, Chambers, Green                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lewis-Clark  'A'                                      44.07  
     1) Ellison, Gerald Chase FR        2) Novich, Dillon SO              
     3) Hites, Tristan SR               4) Weeks, Sam SR                  
  2 Lewis-Clark  'B'                                     x44.15  
     1) Roussos, Nik SO                 2) Kirk, Jalen FR                 
     3) Pennow, Louis SO                4) Thieme, Falk SR                
  3 Lewis-Clark  'C'                                     x44.94  
     1) Spencer, Sean FR                2) Hanes, Troy FR                 
     3) Carter, Bryan FR                4) Muthiora, Brendan FR           
  4 Blown Achilles Track Club  'A'                        48.67  
  5 RunFastTurnLeft  'A'                                  52.07  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 3:16.36  2014        Whitworth, Whitworth                      
                         Gosselin, Landon, Wren, Hardlund                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spokane CC  'A'                                     3:24.86  
     1) Mason, Matt FR                  2) Levine, Cameron FR             
     3) Simonson, Luke SO               4) Albertin, Austin SO            
  2 Lewis-Clark  'A'                                    3:27.86  
     1) Weeks, Sam SR                   2) Thieme, Falk SR                
     3) Hites, Tristan SR               4) Lanning, Owen SR               
  3 Lewis-Clark  'B'                                   x3:28.44  
     1) Kirk, Jalen FR                  2) Preston, Cameron FR            
     3) Ellison, Gerald Chase FR        4) Carter, Bryan FR               
  4 Lewis-Clark  'C'                                   x3:36.88  
     1) Dawson, Dillon FR               2) Haney, Cooper SO               
     3) Lay, Josh FR                    4) Woodbury, Sakti FR             
  5 Blown Achilles Track Club  'A'                      3:48.95  
  6 RunFastTurnLeft  'A'                                4:15.64  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
     Boppell: # 2.20m  2016        Thane Pierson, Washington State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Davis, Jabriel            FR Spokane CC               1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P   XO  XXX 
 -- Baumgartner, Connor       FR Spokane CC                  NH            
     1.75 
      XXX 
 -- Bennett, Bryce            SO Spokane CC                  NH            
     1.75 1.80 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
     Boppell: # 5.18m  2015        Joe Green, Whitworth                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Neumann, Cade             SO Spokane CC               4.85m   15-11.00 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Drotts, Nathanael         JR Whitworth                4.70m   15-05.00 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Bennett, Bryce            SO Spokane CC               4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  4 Schroeder, Losha          FR Unattached              J4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Lanning, Owen             SR Lewis-Clark              3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Simonson, Luke            SO Spokane CC               3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
        O  XXX 
 -- Hanes, Troy               FR Lewis-Clark                 NH            
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
     Boppell: # 7.30m  2013        Wes Bailey, CC of Spokane                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Slack, Ryan               FR Spokane CC               6.92m  -0.2  22-08.50 
     6.42m(1.0) 6.92m(-0.2) 6.73m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      6.10m(+0.0)
  2 Magee, Jonny              SR Idaho                    6.77m   0.5  22-02.50 
     FOUL      6.54m(+0.0) 6.67m(+0.0) 6.77m(0.5) 6.44m(1.1) 6.67m(+0.0)
  3 Thieme, Falk              SR Lewis-Clark              6.66m   1.2  21-10.25 
     6.66m(1.2) 6.41m(0.7) 6.64m(0.1) 6.43m(1.3) FOUL      6.52m(0.5)
  4 Curry, JJ                 SO Spokane CC               6.63m   0.2  21-09.00 
     6.50m(+0.0) 6.63m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL      6.21m(+0.0) 6.41m(0.6)
  5 Davis, Jabriel            FR Spokane CC               6.38m   1.1  20-11.25 
     6.17m(1.7) FOUL      6.38m(1.1) 6.26m(0.5) FOUL      6.20m(0.4)
  6 Simonson, Luke            SO Spokane CC               6.28m  +0.0  20-07.25 
     FOUL      6.28m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Wagar, Ryan               FR Whitworth                5.72m   0.3  18-09.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.72m(0.3) 5.49m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Mack, Kain                FR Spokane CC               5.56m   0.8  18-03.00 
     5.56m(0.8) 5.36m(1.0) 5.16m(1.0)           
  9 Dunn, Isaiah              FR Spokane CC               5.54m   1.2  18-02.25 
     5.39m(1.1) 5.54m(1.2) 5.39m(+0.0)         
 10 Baumgartner, Connor       FR Spokane CC               5.27m   1.2  17-03.50 
     FOUL      5.27m(1.2) FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
     Boppell: # 15.30m  2000        Kurt Kremer, Eastern Washington            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Conley, Nathan            SO Whitworth               12.12m   1.4  39-09.25 
     11.80m(0.7) 11.65m(2.1) FOUL      11.89m(0.3) 11.97m(+0.0) 12.12m(1.4)
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
     Boppell: # 18.06m  2003        Simon Steward, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Short, Zack               JR Idaho                   18.11m#  59-05.00 
      17.10m  18.05m  18.11m  FOUL  17.90m  FOUL
  2 Lionello, Dillon          SO Unattached              16.04m   52-07.50 
      15.02m  15.77m  15.97m  FOUL  16.04m  FOUL
  3 Howard, Benjamin          FR Unattached              14.77m   48-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.05m  14.77m  14.16m  FOUL
  4 Silverthorn, Mark         FR Unattached              13.97m   45-10.00 
      13.97m  13.50m  FOUL  13.33m  FOUL  13.58m
  5 Hurst, Reed               FR Whitworth               13.35m   43-09.75 
      13.35m  FOUL  13.03m  FOUL  13.00m  11.95m
  6 Granchukoff, Andrew       NA Unat-Gonzaga            13.19m   43-03.25 
      12.54m  12.49m  13.19m  12.27m  12.90m  FOUL
  7 Davis, Luke               FR Whitworth               11.69m   38-04.25 
      10.76m  11.30m  10.80m  11.48m  11.69m  11.05m
  8 Anderton, Brandon         FR Spokane CC              11.59m   38-00.25 
      FOUL  11.59m  FOUL  11.22m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Hroma, Matthew            SO Lewis-Clark             10.50m   34-05.50 
      10.01m  10.34m  10.50m            
 10 Brooks, Solomon           FR Spokane CC               9.87m   32-04.75 
      9.34m  9.87m  FOUL         
 11 Atencio, Jaycob           FR Lewis-Clark              8.76m   28-09.00 
      8.10m  8.08m  8.76m           
 -- Hubbard, Jacob            SR Whitworth                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Cairns, Kolten            FR Spokane CC                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
     Boppell: # 62.00m  2013        Carter Comito, Whitworth                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Short, Zack               JR Idaho                   52.69m     172-10 
      51.37m  52.69m  51.47m  47.70m  46.90m  50.21m
  2 Hall, Ed                  SR Idaho                   47.66m     156-04 
      44.90m  44.91m  44.57m  45.77m  45.98m  47.66m
  3 Anderton, Brandon         FR Spokane CC              46.69m     153-02 
      42.09m  46.69m  42.00m  FOUL  FOUL  40.88m
  4 Norvell, Drew             JR Washington S            44.05m     144-06 
      FOUL  44.05m  FOUL  FOUL  42.84m  42.23m
  5 Hurst, Reed               FR Whitworth               43.71m     143-05 
      40.92m  FOUL  40.73m  43.71m  43.56m  FOUL
  6 Bauman, Matthew Pete      SR Idaho                   43.29m     142-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.23m  42.07m  43.29m  43.16m
  7 Davis, Luke               FR Whitworth               40.68m     133-05 
      FOUL  40.68m  FOUL  38.05m  40.11m  39.19m
  8 Naccarato, Matthew        JR Whitworth               40.10m     131-07 
      38.43m  40.10m  38.71m  38.51m  38.95m  38.77m
  9 Haugland, Stephen         SO Whitworth               38.59m     126-07 
      37.95m  37.86m  38.59m            
 10 Thieme, Falk              SR Lewis-Clark             36.10m     118-05 
      36.10m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Howard, Benjamin          FR Unattached              36.04m     118-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.04m            
 12 Munyon, Marty             SO Spokane CC              35.75m     117-03 
      FOUL  35.75m  FOUL            
 13 Hroma, Matthew            SO Lewis-Clark             35.35m     116-00 
      31.57m  35.35m  FOUL            
 14 Atencio, Jaycob           FR Lewis-Clark             28.83m      94-07 
      FOUL  28.83m  26.12m           
 15 Cairns, Kolten            FR Spokane CC              26.18m      85-11 
      FOUL  24.18m  26.18m           
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
     Boppell: # 72.08m  2006        Kibwe Johnson, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Cullen          SO Idaho                   57.10m     187-04 
      56.15m  57.10m  56.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Hubbard, Jacob            SR Whitworth               53.58m     175-09 
      49.50m  52.33m  53.14m  FOUL  53.58m  FOUL
  3 Munyon, Marty             SO Spokane CC              49.37m     162-00 
      49.37m  45.69m  47.85m  46.02m  FOUL  48.67m
  4 Bauman, Matthew Pete      SR Idaho                   46.38m     152-02 
      46.38m  44.31m  FOUL  45.06m  46.33m  44.92m
  5 Naccarato, Matthew        JR Whitworth               45.46m     149-02 
      44.29m  44.75m  43.15m  43.15m  44.05m  45.46m
  6 Anderton, Brandon         FR Spokane CC              44.71m     146-08 
      FOUL  44.71m  FOUL  FOUL  42.45m  44.04m
  7 Haugland, Stephen         SO Whitworth               44.45m     145-10 
      42.81m  FOUL  44.29m  43.49m  44.45m  FOUL
  8 Hroma, Matthew            SO Lewis-Clark             42.12m     138-02 
      36.08m  37.38m  39.45m  37.90m  41.20m  42.12m
  9 Davis, Luke               FR Whitworth               38.79m     127-03 
      38.79m  36.68m  37.36m         
 10 Atencio, Jaycob           FR Lewis-Clark             36.73m     120-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.73m            
 11 Cairns, Kolten            FR Spokane CC              34.57m     113-05 
      33.61m  33.16m  34.57m           
 12 Howard, Benjamin          FR Unattached              33.69m     110-06 
      33.51m  FOUL  33.69m            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
     Boppell: # 69.90m  2007        Shae Murray, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Farr, Josh                FR Spokane CC              58.43m     191-08 
      57.35m  58.43m  56.96m  FOUL  56.60m  54.08m
  2 Maller, Nathyn            FR Idaho                   56.25m     184-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  56.25m  55.62m  51.59m  54.22m
  3 McGill, Nicholas          JR Whitworth               54.92m     180-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  54.49m  54.92m  51.33m  51.64m
  4 Granchukoff, Andrew       NA Unat-Gonzaga            52.13m     171-00 
      50.90m  FOUL  50.05m  48.70m  52.13m  51.48m
  5 Brinkley, Benjamin        FR Whitworth               46.39m     152-02 
      46.39m  FOUL  44.56m  44.86m  45.65m  FOUL
  6 Cervantes, Jacob          JR Lewis-Clark             45.03m     147-09 
      42.05m  42.28m  42.39m  40.09m  FOUL  45.03m
  7 Hroma, Matthew            SO Lewis-Clark             33.96m     111-05 
      32.40m  27.63m  30.34m  30.95m  FOUL  33.96m