2018 Men's Track & Field Roster

Yr./El. Event Hometown/Previous School
Ryan Adams full bio Ryan Adams Yr./El.: Sr./Sr. Event: Long Jump/Triple Jump Hometown/Previous School: Clarkston, WA / Clarkston HS
Brian Ault full bio Brian Ault Yr./El.: Sr./Sr. Event: Mid Distance Hometown/Previous School: Whittier, Calif. / Whittier Christian
Jonathan Backous full bio Jonathan Backous Yr./El.: Sr./Sr. Event: Sprints/Hurdles/Relays Hometown/Previous School: Bellevue, Wash. / International School of Bellevue
Grant Bingham full bio Grant Bingham Yr./El.: Sr./Sr. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Portland, Ore. / Sunset
Andrew Bloom full bio Andrew Bloom Yr./El.: Gr./Sr. Event: Javelin Hometown/Previous School: Stanwood, Wash. / Stanwood
Drew Cairns full bio Drew Cairns Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Middle Distance Hometown/Previous School: Brooklyn Park, Minnesota / Minnehaha Academy
Matthew Christianson full bio Matthew Christianson Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Cheney, Wash. / Cheney HS
Jacob Clark full bio Jacob Clark Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Wilber, Wash. / Wilbur HS
Nathan Conley full bio Nathan Conley Yr./El.: So./Fr. Event: Triple Jump/Long Jump Hometown/Previous School: Puyallup, Wash. / John R. Rogers HS
Matt Creagan full bio Matt Creagan Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Seattle, Wash. / Shorecrest HS
Nathaniel Drotts full bio Nathaniel Drotts Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Pole Vault/Triple Jump Hometown/Previous School: Sacramento, Calif. / John F. Kennedy HS
William Glick full bio William Glick Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Middle Distance Hometown/Previous School: Auburn, Wash. / Bonney Lake HS
Eric Gomez full bio Eric Gomez Yr./El.: So./Fr. Event: Javelin Hometown/Previous School: Soldotna, Alaska / Soldotna HS
Daniel Harper full bio Daniel Harper Yr./El.: Sr./Sr. Event: Mid Distance/Relays Hometown/Previous School: Newberg, Ore. / Veritas
Stephen Haugland full bio Stephen Haugland Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Throws Hometown/Previous School: Boise, Idaho / Centennial HS
Travis Herrera full bio Travis Herrera Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Pole Vault Hometown/Previous School: Spokane, Wash. / Ferris HS
Jackson Hope full bio Jackson Hope Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Decathlon/Hurdles Hometown/Previous School: Puyallup, Wash. / Puyallup HS
Jacob Hubbard full bio Jacob Hubbard Yr./El.: Jr./Jr. Event: Throws Hometown/Previous School: Eugene, Ore. / Marist Catholic
Cody Kirkendall full bio Cody Kirkendall Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Hurdles Hometown/Previous School: Pacific City, Ore. / Nestucca HS
Nick McGill full bio Nick McGill Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Long Jump Hometown/Previous School: East Wenatchee, Wash. / Eastmont HS
Gabriel Meek full bio Gabriel Meek Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Spokane, Wash. / North Central HS
Ethan Mendoza-Pena full bio Ethan Mendoza-Pena Yr./El.: So./Fr. Event: General Hometown/Previous School: Spokane, Wash. / Lewis & Clark HS
Joel Mott full bio Joel Mott Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Sumner, Wash / Sumner HS
Matt Naccarato full bio Matt Naccarato Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Throws Hometown/Previous School: Spokane, Wash. / Central Valley HS
Come Nzibarega full bio Come Nzibarega Yr./El.: Sr./Sr. Event: Mid Distance Hometown/Previous School: Spokane, Wash. / University of Burundi
Jalen Robinson-McClure full bio Jalen Robinson-McClure Yr./El.: Jr./Jr. Event: Sprints/Relays Hometown/Previous School: Tacoma, Wash. / Bellarmine Prep
Jacob Sturtevant full bio Jacob Sturtevant Yr./El.: Sr./Sr. Event: Sprints/Relays Hometown/Previous School: Beaverton, Ore. / Westside Christian
Joe Tingstad full bio Joe Tingstad Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Decathlon Hometown/Previous School: Pullman, Wash. / Pullman HS
Trevor Troxel full bio Trevor Troxel Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Throws Hometown/Previous School: Kennewick, Wash. / Southridge HS
John-Robert Woolley full bio John-Robert Woolley Yr./El.: Sr./Sr. Event: Hurdles/Sprints/Relays Hometown/Previous School: Mill Creek, Wash. / Henry M. Jackson
Yang Xu full bio Yang Xu Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Pole Vault Hometown/Previous School: Luan, China / Northwest Christian HS
Al-Amin Yusuf full bio Al-Amin Yusuf Yr./El.: Jr./Jr. Event: Javelin Hometown/Previous School: Kaduna, Nigeria / Lamani College Kaduna

2018 Women's Track & Field Roster

Yr./El. Event Hometown/Previous School
Amy Blyckert full bio Amy Blyckert Yr./El.: So./So. Event: PV Hometown/Previous School: Spokane Valley, Wash. / Central Valley
Kayla Brase full bio Kayla Brase Yr./El.: Sr./Sr. Event: Heptathlon/TJ Hometown/Previous School: Lake Oswego, Ore. / Westside Christian
Tallie Carlson full bio Tallie Carlson Yr./El.: Jr./So. Event: Javelin Hometown/Previous School: Enumclaw, Wash. / Enumclaw
Isabel Clark full bio Isabel Clark Yr./El.: Jr./Jr. Event: Heptathlon Hometown/Previous School: Colbert, Wash. / Northwest Christian HS
Hailey Cleavenger full bio Hailey Cleavenger Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: West Richland, Wash. / Hanford HS
Maddy Cook full bio Maddy Cook Yr./El.: Sr./Sr. Event: Mid Distance Hometown/Previous School: Spokane, Wash. / Shadle Park
Sarah Cool full bio Sarah Cool Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Mid Distance Hometown/Previous School: Ketchikan, Alaska / Ketchikan HS
Taylor Currin full bio Taylor Currin Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Sprinter Hometown/Previous School: University Place, Wash. / Curtis HS
Sara Dawes full bio Sara Dawes Yr./El.: Sr./Jr. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Los Altos, Calif. / Castilleja School
Taya DeFrance full bio Taya DeFrance Yr./El.: So./So. Event: Heptathlon Hometown/Previous School: Harrison, Mont. / Harrison HS
Marisol Delcid full bio Marisol Delcid Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Sprints/Relays Hometown/Previous School: Spokane, Wash. / Mt. Spokane HS
Kathryn Jentz full bio Kathryn Jentz Yr./El.: Sr./Sr. Event: Sprints/Relays Hometown/Previous School: Kalispell, Mont. / Stillwater Christian
Koreejo Kinder full bio Koreejo Kinder Yr./El.: So./Fr. Event: Javelin Hometown/Previous School: Spokane, Wash. / Mead HS
Emily Leinweber full bio Emily Leinweber Yr./El.: Jr./Jr. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Walla Walla, Wash. / Walla Walla
Kayla Leland full bio Kayla Leland Yr./El.: Sr./Sr. Event: Mid Distance Hometown/Previous School: Spokane, Wash. / Gonzaga Prep
Alecia Longsine full bio Alecia Longsine Yr./El.: Sr./So. Event: Pole Vault Hometown/Previous School: Monroe, Wash. / Edmonds CC
Olivia Lytle full bio Olivia Lytle Yr./El.: Jr./Jr. Event: Jumps Hometown/Previous School: Everett, Wash. / Glacier Peak
Sarah Martinez full bio Sarah Martinez Yr./El.: Sr./Sr. Event: Heptathlon/Hurdles/Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Ruidoso, N.M. / Liberty
Natalie McPherson full bio Natalie McPherson Yr./El.: Sr./Sr. Event: Hurdles Hometown/Previous School: Everett, Wash. / Shoreline Christian
Kameha Medallada full bio Kameha Medallada Yr./El.: Jr./Jr. Event: Sprinter Hometown/Previous School: Makawao, Hawaii / King Kekaulike HS
Marissa Mount full bio Marissa Mount Yr./El.: Jr./So. Event: High Jump Hometown/Previous School: San Jose, Calif. / Notre Dame HS
Nicole Oh full bio Nicole Oh Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Tigard, Ore. / Tualatin HS
Danielle Openiano full bio Danielle Openiano Yr./El.: Sr./Sr. Event: Discus Hometown/Previous School: Lynnwood, Wash. / Mariner HS
Thais Pedro-Trujillo full bio Thais Pedro-Trujillo Yr./El.: Sr./Sr. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Burien, Wash. / Highline
Chloe Quinnett full bio Chloe Quinnett Yr./El.: Sr./Sr. Event: Throws Hometown/Previous School: Moscow, Idaho / Moscow
Krystal Roberts full bio Krystal Roberts Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Mid Distance Hometown/Previous School: Walla Walla, Wash. / Walla Walla HS
AnnaBelle Schweiger full bio AnnaBelle Schweiger Yr./El.: Fr./Fr. Event: Hurdles Hometown/Previous School: Spokane, Wash. / Freeman HS
Bailey Scott full bio Bailey Scott Yr./El.: Sr./Sr. Event: Mid Distance/Relays Hometown/Previous School: North Bend, Wash. / Mount Si