2016 Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Yr./El. Event Hometown/Previous School
Trent Alsin full bio Trent Alsin Gr./Sr. Sprints/Relays Olympia, Wash. / Black Hills
Brian Ault full bio Brian Ault So./So. Mid Distance/Relays Whittier, Calif. / Whittier Christian
Jonathan Backous full bio Jonathan Backous So./So. Sprints/Hurdles/Relays Bellevue, Wash. / International School of Bellevue
Grant Bingham full bio Grant Bingham So./So. Distance Portland, Ore. / Sunset
Andrew Bloom full bio Andrew Bloom Sr./So. Javelin Stanwood, Wash. / Stanwood
Cooper Budden full bio Cooper Budden Sr./Sr. Javelin Hockinson, Ore. / Hockinson
Corey Burt full bio Corey Burt Sr./Sr. Throws Dundee, Ore. / Newberg
Kolton Carlson full bio Kolton Carlson Sr./Sr. Throws Enumclaw, Wash. / Enumclaw
Tyler Caseria full bio Tyler Caseria Fr./Fr. Distance Bellingham, Wash. / Sehome
Nicholas Gosselin full bio Nicholas Gosselin Sr./Sr. Sprints Post Falls, Idaho / Lake City
Alex Hardlund full bio Alex Hardlund Sr./Sr. Mid Distance/Hurdles/Relays Cypress, Calif. / Cypress
Daniel Harper full bio Daniel Harper So./So. Mid Distance/Relays Newberg, Ore. / Veritas
Thomas Harshaw full bio Thomas Harshaw Fr./Fr. Decathlon Hockinson, Wash. / Hockinson
Samuel Hoff full bio Samuel Hoff So./Fr. Javelin Napa, Calif. / Justin Siena
Jacob Hubbard full bio Jacob Hubbard Fr./Fr. Throws Eugene, Ore. / Marist Catholic
Jared James full bio Jared James Fr./Fr. PV/Triple Jump Sheridan, Ore. / Sheridan Japanese
Cameron Kissick full bio Cameron Kissick Fr./Fr. Sprints/Relays Fallon, Nev. / Churchill County
Everett Kleven full bio Everett Kleven Jr./Jr. PV Mill Creek, Wash. / Henry M. Jackson
Dane Larson full bio Dane Larson Jr./Jr. Jumps Mead, Wash. / Mt. Spokane
Kelvin Mackey full bio Kelvin Mackey Sr./So. Sprints/Jumps Lynwood, Calif. / Antelope
Chris MacMurray full bio Chris MacMurray Sr./Sr. Mid Distance/Relays Eagle Creek, Ore. / Estacada
John Marshall full bio John Marshall Jr./Jr. Mid Distance/Relays Salem, Ore. / Sprague
Scott Mayfield full bio Scott Mayfield Sr./Sr. Throws Richland, Wash. / Richland
Lucas McGill full bio Lucas McGill Sr./Jr. Decathlon East Wenatchee, Wash. / Eastmont
Grant McNiel full bio Grant McNiel Sr./Jr. Mid Distance/Relays Wilsonville, Ore. / Wilsonville
Abdulrazik Mohammed full bio Abdulrazik Mohammed Fr./Fr. Mid Distance/Distance Spokane, Wash. / Ferris
Ryan Otterholt full bio Ryan Otterholt Jr./Jr. Jumps/Mid Distance/Relays Bellingham, Wash. / Sehome
Alex Ponchene full bio Alex Ponchene Fr./Fr. Distance Ellensburg, Wash. / Ellensburg
Jalen Robinson-McClure full bio Jalen Robinson-McClure Fr./Fr. Sprints/Mid Distance/Relays Tacoma, Wash. / Bellarmine Prep
Naji Saker full bio Naji Saker Sr./Sr. Throws Beaverton, Ore. / Southridge
Cheyne Shiroma full bio Cheyne Shiroma Jr./Jr. PV/Jumps Mililani, Hawaii / Mililani
Jacob Sturtevant full bio Jacob Sturtevant So./So. Sprints/Relays Beaverton, Ore. / Westside Christian
Phillip Terrell full bio Phillip Terrell Sr./Sr. HJ/Javelin Spokane, Wash. / Central Valley
Logan Veasy full bio Logan Veasy So./So. Distance Camas, Wash. / La Salle
Mick Whitehead full bio Mick Whitehead So./So. Distance/Steeplechase Tigard, Ore. / Tigard
John-Robert Woolley full bio John-Robert Woolley So./So. Hurdles/Sprints/Relays Mill Creek, Wash. / Henry M. Jackson

2016 Women's Track & Field Roster

Name Yr./El. Event Hometown/Previous School
Jessica Arnzen full bio Jessica Arnzen Sr./Sr. Mid Distance/Distance Milton-Freewater, Ore. / Walla Walla Valley Academy
Amy Blyckert full bio Amy Blyckert Fr./Fr. PV Spokane Valley, Wash. / Central Valley
Anastasia Borseth full bio Anastasia Borseth So./So. Javelin Stanwood, Wash. / Stanwood
Kayla Brase full bio Kayla Brase So./So. Heptathlon/TJ Lake Oswego, Ore. / Westside Christian
Maggie Callan full bio Maggie Callan Jr./Jr. Hurdles/Sprints/Relays Walla Walla, Wash. / Walla Walla
Sierra Carlson full bio Sierra Carlson Jr./Jr. Throws Enumclaw, Wash. / Enumclaw
Tallie Carlson full bio Tallie Carlson Fr./Fr. Javelin Enumclaw, Wash. / Enumclaw
Kendall Chin full bio Kendall Chin Sr./Sr. Distance/Steeplechase Portland, Ore. / Beaverton
Maddy Cook full bio Maddy Cook So./So. Mid Distance Spokane, Wash. / Shadle Park
Sara Dawes full bio Sara Dawes So./Fr. Distance Los Altos, Calif. / Castilleja School
Christina Dobbins full bio Christina Dobbins Sr./Sr. Hurdles/Jumps Redwood City, Calif. / Woodside
Chanelle Eddy full bio Chanelle Eddy Fr./Fr. Throws Bellingham, Wash. / Sehome
Courtney Fairhart full bio Courtney Fairhart Sr./Sr. Discus Morton, Wash. / Eatonville
Gabrielle Gevers full bio Gabrielle Gevers So./So. Sprints/Heptathlon/Relays Issaquah, Wash. / Issaquah
Isabel Gomez full bio Isabel Gomez Fr./Fr. Heptathlon/Throws/Hurdles Salem, Ore. / North Salem
Joey Hope full bio Joey Hope Sr./Sr. Mid Distance/Relays Puyallup, Wash. / Puyallup
Kathryn Jentz full bio Kathryn Jentz So./So. Sprints/Relays Kalispell, Mont. / Stillwater Christian
Dakota Kliamovich full bio Dakota Kliamovich Sr./Sr. Hammer Throw Liberty Lake, Wash. / Cornell University
Allie Knechtel full bio Allie Knechtel Sr./So. Mid Distance Sammamish, Wash. / Skyline
Kelee Lambert full bio Kelee Lambert Sr./Jr. Javelin Longview, Wash. / Mark Morris
Emily Leinweber full bio Emily Leinweber Fr./Fr. Mid Distance Walla Walla, Wash. / Walla Walla
Kayla Leland full bio Kayla Leland So./So. Sprints/Mid Distance Spokane, Wash. / Gonzaga Prep
Alecia Longsine full bio Alecia Longsine Jr./Fr. PV Monroe, Wash. / Home school
Olivia Lytle full bio Olivia Lytle Fr./Fr. Jumps Everett, Wash. / Glacier Peak
Sarah Martinez full bio Sarah Martinez So./So. Heptathlon/Hurdles/Sprints Ruidoso, N.M. / Liberty
Ally McConnell full bio Ally McConnell Sr./Jr. Heptathlon Bend, Ore. / George Fox
Katie McKay full bio Katie McKay Sr./Sr. Mid Distance/Relays Missoula, Mont. / Big Sky
Natalie McPherson full bio Natalie McPherson So./So. Mid Distance/Relays Everett, Wash. / Shoreline Christian
Olivia Newman full bio Olivia Newman Sr./Sr. Heptathlon/Hurdles Yakima, Wash. / Highland
Miquette Orren full bio Miquette Orren Fr./Fr. Distance Kennewick, Wash. / Kamiakin
Tiara Pajimola full bio Tiara Pajimola Sr./Sr. Sprints/Hurdles/Relays Spokane, Wash. / Shadle Park
Thais Pedro-Trujillo full bio Thais Pedro-Trujillo So./So. Mid Distance Burien, Wash. / Highline
Chloe Quinnett full bio Chloe Quinnett So./So. Throws Moscow, Idaho / Moscow
Kellyn Roiko full bio Kellyn Roiko Sr./Sr. Distance/Steeplechase Colorado Springs, Colo. / Air Academy
Lori Sandy full bio Lori Sandy Jr./Jr. Jumps Culver, Ore. / Culver
Kristen Schoenike full bio Kristen Schoenike Sr./Sr. Distance Phoenix, Ariz. / Thunderbird
Bailey Scott full bio Bailey Scott So./Fr. Mid Distance/Relays North Bend, Wash. / Mount Si
Carly Setterberg full bio Carly Setterberg Fr./Fr. Sprints/Hurdles/Relays Glenwood Springs, Colo. / Glenwood Springs
Molly Smith full bio Molly Smith Sr./Sr. Mid Distance/Distance Missoula, Mont. / Sentinel
Kenna Valentich full bio Kenna Valentich Jr./Jr. Distance Olympia, Wash. / Timberline
Arielle Van Peursem full bio Arielle Van Peursem Fr./Fr. Sprints/Relays Bothell, Wash. / Cedar Park Christian
Haley Vick full bio Haley Vick Jr./Jr. Throws Olympia, Wash. / Capital
Lani Wahl full bio Lani Wahl Fr./Fr. Jumps Sandpoint, Idaho / Sandpoint
Paige Wolter full bio Paige Wolter So./So. Sprints/Relays Puyallup, Wash. / Puyallup
Allie Wood full bio Allie Wood Jr./Jr. Distance Renton, Wash. / Liberty
Kerry Wright full bio Kerry Wright Sr./Sr. Javelin Beaverton, Ore. / Sunset
Kelly Wucherer full bio Kelly Wucherer Fr./Fr. PV Woodinville, Wash. / Woodinville