Licensed to Whitworth University   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 1/26/2019 03:33 PM
                       Whitman at Whitworth - 1/26/2019                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:48.69                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth University  'A'                         1:50.34    1:50.20   11  
     1) Galbraith, Hannah JR            2) Siegler, Jamie SO              
     3) Hackney, Isabella FR            4) Vetter, Eve FR                 
  2 Whitman College  'A'                              1:50.24    1:52.27    4  
     1) Joe, Ashley L FR                2) Hoffman, Becca A JR            
     3) Selznick, Mara K JR             4) Hill, Zoe P SO                 
  3 Whitworth University  'B'                              NT    1:58.12    2  
     1) Dressel, Elizabeth JR           2) Defiesta, Jessica FR           
     3) Vagt, Molly SO                  4) Boles, Emma JR                 
  4 Whitman College  'C'                                   NT    2:04.39  
     1) Rose, Kaelie S SR               2) Tyler, Erin C SO               
     3) Luong, Jessica S JR             4) Robinson, Jessica C SO         
  5 Whitworth University  'C'                              NT    2:06.54  
     1) Morillo, Zoe FR                 2) Cox, Olivia JR                 
     3) Fetty, Isabel FR                4) Stemmer, Aliza-Marie SO        
 -- Whitman College  'B'                                   NT         DQ  
     1) Low, Jill S SR                  2) Li, Amanda K SR                
     3) Petrini, Leah R SO              4) Matthews, Melia D JR           
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:34.01                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth University  'A'                         1:32.11    1:34.84   11  
     1) Rossmiller, Byron JR            2) Grady, Ryan SO                 
     3) Schumann, Eben SR               4) Lempert, Owen JR               
  2 Whitman College  'A'                              1:37.80    1:38.30    4  
     1) Bert, Sam J FR                  2) Rodewald, Jonah D SR           
     3) Chang, Michael N FR             4) Aslett, Colin J SO             
  3 Whitworth University  'C'                              NT    1:40.79    2  
     1) Butler, Jacob JR                2) Davies, Jake SO                
     3) Todd, Tristan JR                4) Gonzalez, George SR            
  4 Whitman College  'B'                                   NT    1:45.47  
     1) Larkin, Teddy M SR              2) Marquardt, Evan J JR           
     3) Munro, Fisher J JR              4) Engel, Ed FR                   
  5 Whitworth University  'B'                              NT    1:46.80  
     1) Melsheimer, Tyler JR            2) Vick, Carson FR                
     3) Beck, Nicholas FR               4) Langdon, Camren FR             
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 17:37.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lyon, Cameron             SO Whitworth                 NT   18:27.08    9  
  2 Davidson, Sarah A         JR Whitman             18:25.28   18:36.55    4  
  3 Hobson, Annika E          FR Whitman             18:45.65   19:01.40    3  
  4 Kulikowski, Allison       SO Whitworth                 NT   19:23.29    2  
  5 Fetty, Isabel             FR Whitworth                 NT   21:20.61    1  
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 16:09.63                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Henderson, Alexander      FR Whitworth                 NT   17:15.49    9  
  2 Marquardt, Evan J         JR Whitman             17:11.40   17:29.12    4  
  3 Spangler, Caden           FR Whitworth                 NT   17:58.83    3  
  4 Bergeson, Lucas           JR Whitman             17:34.37   18:16.98    2  
  5 Izbiky, Alex J            JR Whitman             18:26.07   18:53.91    1  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:54.53                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hackney, Isabella         FR Whitworth                 NT    1:58.73    9  
  2 Felley, Abbey I           JR Whitman              2:01.38    2:02.42    4  
  3 Gibson, Marissa           JR Whitworth                 NT    2:02.95    3  
  4 Vetter, Eve               FR Whitworth                 NT    2:04.16    2  
  5 Thomas, Gaby M            SR Whitman              1:58.99    2:04.91    1  
  6 Hobson, Annika E          FR Whitman              2:05.52    2:07.54  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:41.59                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McClone, Finn             FR Whitworth                 NT    1:47.23    9  
  2 Todd, Logan               FR Whitworth                 NT    1:48.52    4  
  3 Bees, Brandon T           FR Whitman              1:47.77    1:51.73    3  
  4 Butler, Jacob             JR Whitworth                 NT    1:53.60    2  
  5 Powell, Easton J          JR Whitman              1:53.40    1:55.32    1  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 59.83                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Selznick, Mara K          JR Whitman              1:00.67    1:00.53    9  
  2 Galbraith, Hannah         JR Whitworth                 NT    1:00.80    4  
  3 Joe, Ashley L             FR Whitman              1:00.75    1:01.04    3  
  4 Dressel, Elizabeth        JR Whitworth                 NT    1:03.43    2  
  5 Cox, Olivia               JR Whitworth                 NT    1:05.32    1  
  6 Robinson, Jessica C       SO Whitman              1:01.13    1:05.54  
 -- Rose, Kaelie S            SR Whitman              1:06.41   X1:09.16  
 -- Luong, Jessica S          JR Whitman                   NT   X1:09.22  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 51.16                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rossmiller, Byron         JR Whitworth                 NT      53.21    9  
  2 Schumann, Eben            SR Whitworth                 NT      54.06    4  
  3 Aslett, Colin J           SO Whitman                54.65      55.58    3  
  4 Bert, Sam J               FR Whitman                55.01      58.18    2  
  5 Melsheimer, Tyler         JR Whitworth                 NT    1:00.05    1  
  6 Larkin, Teddy M           SR Whitman                59.24    1:00.21  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:04.84                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Siegler, Jamie            SO Whitworth                 NT    1:07.10    9  
  2 Williams, Miranda C       SO Whitman              1:05.77    1:09.63    4  
  3 Gibson, Marissa           JR Whitworth                 NT    1:12.97    3  
  4 Hoffman, Becca A          JR Whitman              1:06.97    1:13.27    2  
  5 Li, Amanda K              SR Whitman              1:11.66    1:13.53    1  
  6 Defiesta, Jessica         FR Whitworth                 NT    1:15.60  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 55.48                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grady, Ryan               SO Whitworth                 NT      58.36    9  
  2 Davies, Jake              SO Whitworth                 NT    1:00.58    4  
  3 Lempert, Owen             JR Whitworth                 NT    1:00.61    3  
  4 Rodewald, Jonah D         SR Whitman              1:00.72    1:03.06    2  
  5 Laird, Aidan M            FR Whitman              1:02.52    1:03.98    1  
 -- Vick, Carson              FR Whitworth                 NT   X1:04.14  
 -- Langdon, Camren           FR Whitworth                 NT   X1:04.95  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 2:04.12                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lyon, Cameron             SO Whitworth                 NT    2:13.88    9  
  2 White, Isabella B         FR Whitman              2:13.24    2:14.15    4  
  3 Vagt, Molly               SO Whitworth                 NT    2:20.72    3  
  4 Morillo, Zoe              FR Whitworth                 NT    2:25.83    2  
  5 Petrini, Leah R           SO Whitman              2:19.79    2:30.26    1  
  6 Tyler, Erin C             SO Whitman              2:25.07    2:30.87  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:51.81                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chang, Michael N          FR Whitman              1:55.39    2:00.47    9  
  2 Munro, Fisher J           JR Whitman              2:01.23    2:03.60    4  
  3 Coats, Cannon D           SO Whitworth                 NT    2:08.09    3  
  4 Melsheimer, Tyler         JR Whitworth                 NT    2:14.77    2  
  5 Beck, Nicholas            FR Whitworth                 NT    2:25.34    1  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 24.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Zoe P               SO Whitman                25.02      25.44    9  
  2 Thomas, Gaby M            SR Whitman                24.72      25.68    4  
  3 Hackney, Isabella         FR Whitworth                 NT      25.73    3  
  4 Matthews, Melia D         JR Whitman                25.31      26.23    2  
  5 Boles, Emma               JR Whitworth                 NT      27.00    1  
  6 Dressel, Elizabeth        JR Whitworth                 NT      27.13  
 -- Low, Jill S               SR Whitman                26.29     X26.83  
 -- Luong, Jessica S          JR Whitman                26.57     X27.05  
 -- Robinson, Jessica C       SO Whitman                   NT     X27.75  
 -- Stemmer, Aliza-Marie      SO Whitworth                 NT     X28.85  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 21.22                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lempert, Owen             JR Whitworth                 NT      21.86    9  
  2 Gonzalez, George          SR Whitworth              23.00      22.34    4  
  3 Powell, Easton J          JR Whitman                22.44      23.02    3  
  4 Todd, Tristan             JR Whitworth                 NT      23.18    2  
  5 Engel, Ed                 FR Whitman                23.49      23.77    1  
  6 Chiles, Austin C          FR Whitman                23.54      24.30  
 -- Todd, Logan               FR Whitworth                 NT     X23.33  
 -- Tursick, Jake             JR Whitworth                 NT     X25.44  
 -- Coats, Cannon D           SO Whitworth                 NT     X26.42  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 52.67                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Gaby M            SR Whitman                54.26      56.27    9  
  2 Matthews, Melia D         JR Whitman                56.01      57.06    4  
  3 Vetter, Eve               FR Whitworth                 NT      58.84    3  
  4 White, Isabella B         FR Whitman                58.91      59.26    2  
  5 Boles, Emma               JR Whitworth                 NT      59.81    1  
  6 Fetty, Isabel             FR Whitworth                 NT    1:04.76  
 -- Stemmer, Aliza-Marie      SO Whitworth                 NT   X1:06.50  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 46.33                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McClone, Finn             FR Whitworth                 NT      48.47    9  
  2 Powell, Easton J          JR Whitman                49.23      50.47    4  
  3 Butler, Jacob             JR Whitworth                 NT      52.68    3  
  4 Marquardt, Evan J         JR Whitman                   NT      52.73    2  
  5 Engel, Ed                 FR Whitman                51.91      54.05    1  
  6 Beck, Nicholas            FR Whitworth                 NT      55.86  
 -- Tursick, Jake             JR Whitworth                 NT     X55.09  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 2:08.82                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Selznick, Mara K          JR Whitman              2:15.32    2:12.17    9  
  2 Joe, Ashley L             FR Whitman              2:12.53    2:12.91    4  
  3 Galbraith, Hannah         JR Whitworth                 NT    2:18.68    3  
  4 Cox, Olivia               JR Whitworth                 NT    2:19.91    2  
  5 Dressel, Elizabeth        JR Whitworth                 NT    2:20.82    1  
  6 Low, Jill S               SR Whitman              2:22.14    2:23.32  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:52.81                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rossmiller, Byron         JR Whitworth                 NT    1:53.75    9  
  2 Aslett, Colin J           SO Whitman              1:55.92    1:59.20    4  
  3 Spangler, Caden           FR Whitworth                 NT    2:09.65    3  
  4 Bert, Sam J               FR Whitman              2:08.26    2:10.17    2  
  5 Langdon, Camren           FR Whitworth                 NT    2:10.51    1  
  6 Larkin, Teddy M           SR Whitman              2:10.76    2:12.38  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 2:23.18                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Siegler, Jamie            SO Whitworth                 NT    2:29.52    9  
  2 Williams, Miranda C       SO Whitman              2:23.40    2:29.96    4  
  3 Defiesta, Jessica         FR Whitworth                 NT    2:39.61    3  
  4 Li, Amanda K              SR Whitman              2:37.74    2:39.68    2  
  5 Hoffman, Becca A          JR Whitman              2:31.16    2:48.63    1  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 2:01.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grady, Ryan               SO Whitworth                 NT    2:05.45    9  
  2 Henderson, Alexander      FR Whitworth                 NT    2:15.12    4  
  3 Laird, Aidan M            FR Whitman              2:15.19    2:21.20    3  
  4 Rodewald, Jonah D         SR Whitman              2:18.02    2:21.54    2  
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 5:02.28                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson, Sarah A         JR Whitman              5:19.96    5:25.69    9  
  2 Vagt, Molly               SO Whitworth                 NT    5:29.26    4  
  3 Hobson, Annika E          FR Whitman              5:24.04    5:30.81    3  
  4 Gibson, Marissa           JR Whitworth                 NT    5:31.43    2  
  5 Felley, Abbey I           JR Whitman              5:32.61    5:38.41    1  
  6 Kulikowski, Allison       SO Whitworth                 NT    5:47.12  
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 4:36.92                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Todd, Logan               FR Whitworth                 NT    4:52.62    9  
  2 McClone, Finn             FR Whitworth                 NT    5:06.30    4  
  3 Bergeson, Lucas           JR Whitman              5:01.35    5:11.98    3  
  4 Marquardt, Evan J         JR Whitman              4:59.54    5:19.69    2  
  5 Izbiky, Alex J            JR Whitman              5:18.55    5:29.11    1  
  6 Tursick, Jake             JR Whitworth                 NT    5:56.03  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 56.53                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lyon, Cameron             SO Whitworth                 NT    1:00.64    9  
  2 Hill, Zoe P               SO Whitman              1:03.01    1:01.33    4  
  3 Felley, Abbey I           JR Whitman                59.98    1:04.36    3  
  4 Morillo, Zoe              FR Whitworth                 NT    1:07.53    2  
  5 Petrini, Leah R           SO Whitman              1:03.97    1:07.55    1  
  6 Fetty, Isabel             FR Whitworth                 NT    1:08.97  
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 50.33                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schumann, Eben            SR Whitworth                 NT      51.00    9  
  2 Chang, Michael N          FR Whitman                51.64      53.30    4  
  3 Bees, Brandon T           FR Whitman                54.74      55.70    3  
  4 Todd, Tristan             JR Whitworth                 NT      57.00    2  
  5 Chiles, Austin C          FR Whitman                58.44      59.58    1  
  6 Beck, Nicholas            FR Whitworth                 NT    1:01.99  
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 2:06.75                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vetter, Eve               FR Whitworth                 NT    2:14.86    9  
  2 White, Isabella B         FR Whitman              2:15.26    2:17.04    4  
  3 Selznick, Mara K          JR Whitman                   NT    2:19.55    3  
  4 Defiesta, Jessica         FR Whitworth                 NT    2:19.93    2  
  5 Cox, Olivia               JR Whitworth                 NT    2:23.37    1  
  6 Williams, Miranda C       SO Whitman              2:19.68    2:26.50  
 -- Tyler, Erin C             SO Whitman              2:25.75   X2:28.23  
 -- Hoffman, Becca A          JR Whitman              2:25.17   X2:31.93  
 -- Luong, Jessica S          JR Whitman                   NT   X2:36.13  
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:53.75                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davies, Jake              SO Whitworth                 NT    1:58.74    9  
  2 Chang, Michael N          FR Whitman              1:59.93    2:04.90    4  
  3 Langdon, Camren           FR Whitworth                 NT    2:05.45    3  
  4 Laird, Aidan M            FR Whitman              2:06.80    2:10.22    2  
  5 Melsheimer, Tyler         JR Whitworth                 NT    2:10.99    1  
  6 Larkin, Teddy M           SR Whitman              2:11.57    2:12.83  
 
Event 27  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 3:35.43                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitman College  'A'                              3:40.96    3:40.67   11  
     1) Thomas, Gaby M SR               2) Joe, Ashley L FR               
     3) Matthews, Melia D JR            4) Hill, Zoe P SO                 
  2 Whitworth University  'A'                         3:39.27    3:41.78    4  
     1) Siegler, Jamie SO               2) Lyon, Cameron SO               
     3) Hackney, Isabella FR            4) Galbraith, Hannah JR           
  3 Whitman College  'B'                                   NT    3:51.53    2  
     1) Low, Jill S SR                  2) Li, Amanda K SR                
     3) Davidson, Sarah A JR            4) Felley, Abbey I JR             
  4 Whitworth University  'B'                              NT    3:56.21  
     1) Vagt, Molly SO                  2) Boles, Emma JR                 
     3) Kulikowski, Allison SO          4) Gibson, Marissa JR             
  5 Whitman College  'C'                                   NT    4:11.56  
     1) Hobson, Annika E FR             2) Tyler, Erin C SO               
     3) Rose, Kaelie S SR               4) Petrini, Leah R SO             
 
Event 28  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 3:05.04                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth University  'A'                         3:10.40    3:14.54   11  
     1) Schumann, Eben SR               2) Gonzalez, George SR            
     3) McClone, Finn FR                4) Lempert, Owen JR               
  2 Whitman College  'A'                              3:14.70    3:18.64    4  
     1) Munro, Fisher J JR              2) Aslett, Colin J SO             
     3) Bergeson, Lucas JR              4) Rodewald, Jonah D SR           
  3 Whitworth University  'B'                              NT    3:26.87    2  
     1) Todd, Tristan JR                2) Vick, Carson FR                
     3) Henderson, Alexander FR         4) Butler, Jacob JR               
  4 Whitworth University  'C'                              NT    3:28.87  
     1) Grady, Ryan SO                  2) Coats, Cannon D SO             
     3) Tursick, Jake JR                4) Spangler, Caden FR             
  5 Whitman College  'B'                                   NT    3:31.11  
     1) Bert, Sam J FR                  2) Chiles, Austin C FR            
     3) Powell, Easton J JR             4) Laird, Aidan M FR              
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Whitman College                     131   1. Whitworth University                131
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Whitworth University                179   2. Whitman College                      82