Licensed to Whitworth University   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 1/11/2019 08:34 PM
                     Puget Sound at Whitworth - 1/11/2019                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 4:01.39                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth University  'A'                         3:59.61    4:04.45   11  
     1) Galbraith, Hannah JR            2) Siegler, Jamie SO              
     3) Lyon, Cameron SO                4) Hackney, Isabella FR           
  2 University of Puget Sound-PN  'A'                 3:55.22    4:19.42    4  
     1) Verhoeven, Aza SR               2) Nadelson, Alex FR              
     3) Kotchik, Kristian D SR          4) McCurdy, Skye FR               
  3 University of Puget Sound-PN  'B'                      NT    4:24.58    2  
     1) Kriz, Maddie H JR               2) Stiver, Austin W SR            
     3) Loi, Mackenzie FR               4) Haven, Kai L JR                
  4 University of Puget Sound-PN  'C'                      NT   x4:35.33  
     1) Van Boven, Anna FR              2) Cagigas, Genevieve SR          
     3) McCloughan, Josie J SO          4) Semenjuk, Sophie FR            
  5 Whitworth University  'B'                              NT    4:38.67  
     1) Cox, Olivia JR                  2) Morillo, Zoe FR                
     3) Fetty, Isabel FR                4) Stemmer, Aliza-Marie SO        
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 3:26.70                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth University  'A'                         3:23.81    3:33.61   11  
     1) Rossmiller, Byron JR            2) Grady, Ryan SO                 
     3) Schumann, Eben SR               4) Lempert, Owen JR               
  2 University of Puget Sound-PN  'A'                 3:33.44    3:42.78    4  
     1) Reimers, Dylan W JR             2) Conery, Ian J SR               
     3) Champagne, Eli JR               4) Sasano, Justin K JR            
  3 Whitworth University  'B'                              NT    3:45.45    2  
     1) Butler, Jacob JR                2) Henderson, Alexander FR        
     3) Todd, Tristan JR                4) Gonzalez, George SR            
  4 Whitworth University  'C'                              NT   x4:06.53  
     1) Beck, Nicholas FR               2) Lee, Taylor SR                 
     3) Melsheimer, Tyler JR            4) Vick, Carson FR                
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 10:39.60                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Defiesta, Jessica         FR Whitworth                 NT   11:17.04    9  
  2 Gibson, Marissa           JR Whitworth                 NT   11:23.12    4  
  3 Fetty, Bridget            FR Puget Sound-PN      11:46.73   11:31.22    3  
  4 Kulikowski, Allison       SO Whitworth                 NT   11:36.18    2  
  5 Vazquez, Sofi             FR Puget Sound-PN            NT   11:55.87    1  
  6 Friedrich, Victoria M     SO Puget Sound-PN            NT   12:00.24  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 9:32.10                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grady, Ryan               SO Whitworth                 NT    9:49.19    9  
  2 King, Connor E            SR Puget Sound-PN      11:18.49   10:57.61    4  
  3 Markewitz, Eric           FR Puget Sound-PN            NT   11:00.49    3  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:54.53                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vagt, Molly               SO Whitworth                 NT    2:03.08    9  
  2 Vetter, Eve               FR Whitworth                 NT    2:04.04    4  
  3 Hackney, Isabella         FR Whitworth                 NT    2:04.51    3  
  4 Brown, Kayli L            JR Puget Sound-PN            NT    2:07.89    2  
  5 Kriz, Maddie H            JR Puget Sound-PN       2:03.33    2:09.69    1  
  6 Semenjuk, Sophie          FR Puget Sound-PN            NT    2:10.29  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:41.59                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McClone, Finn             FR Whitworth                 NT    1:47.05    9  
  2 Reimers, Dylan W          JR Puget Sound-PN       1:41.68    1:51.57    4  
  3 Henderson, Alexander      FR Whitworth                 NT    1:52.34    3  
  4 Spangler, Caden           FR Whitworth                 NT    1:55.77    2  
  5 Sasano, Justin K          JR Puget Sound-PN       1:45.76    1:57.63    1  
  6 Bender, Travis K          SO Puget Sound-PN       1:53.38    2:01.74  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 24.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Siegler, Jamie            SO Whitworth                 NT      24.91    9  
  2 Skog, Calista J           JR Puget Sound-PN         24.25      25.60    4  
  3 Galbraith, Hannah         JR Whitworth                 NT      26.06    3  
  4 Dressel, Elizabeth        JR Whitworth                 NT      26.49    2  
  5 Haven, Kai L              JR Puget Sound-PN         25.42      26.85    1  
  6 Hoops, Allison B          SR Puget Sound-PN         25.73      27.28  
 -- Nadelson, Alex            FR Puget Sound-PN            NT     X28.22  
 -- Van Boven, Anna           FR Puget Sound-PN            NT     X28.38  
 -- Cagigas, Genevieve        SR Puget Sound-PN         26.87     X28.79  
 -- Gabriele, Julia           FR Puget Sound-PN            NT     X31.27  
 -- Wong, Cori A              SO Puget Sound-PN         29.48     X31.84  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 21.22                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lempert, Owen             JR Whitworth                 NT      21.71    9  
  2 Cole, Matthew             SO Puget Sound-PN            NT      22.31    4  
  3 Schumann, Eben            SR Whitworth              22.21      22.58    3  
  4 Butler, Jacob             JR Whitworth                 NT      23.15    2  
  5 Zevenbergen, Aaron        SR Puget Sound-PN            NT      24.06    1  
  6 Dean, Titus               FR Puget Sound-PN         24.02      24.29  
 -- Beck, Nicholas            FR Whitworth                 NT     X24.80  
 -- Tursick, Jake             JR Whitworth                 NT     X25.77  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 2:06.75                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vetter, Eve               FR Whitworth                 NT    2:18.57    9  
  2 Boles, Emma               JR Whitworth                 NT    2:21.38    4  
  3 Gibson, Marissa           JR Whitworth                 NT    2:23.35    3  
  4 Stiver, Austin W          SR Puget Sound-PN       2:21.42    2:26.48    2  
  5 Loi, Mackenzie            FR Puget Sound-PN       2:25.31    2:30.60    1  
  6 McCloughan, Josie J       SO Puget Sound-PN       2:27.19    2:33.26  
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:53.75                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davies, Jake              SO Whitworth                 NT    2:00.12    9  
  2 Langdon, Camren           FR Whitworth                 NT    2:05.08    4  
  3 Champagne, Eli            JR Puget Sound-PN            NT    2:06.76    3  
  4 Conery, Ian J             SR Puget Sound-PN       2:06.27    2:10.95    2  
  5 Vick, Carson              FR Whitworth                 NT    2:11.53    1  
 -- Lee, Taylor               SR Whitworth                 NT        XDQ  
 -- Coats, Cannon D           SO Whitworth                 NT        XDQ  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 2:04.12                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lyon, Cameron             SO Whitworth                 NT    2:12.31    9  
  2 Fetty, Bridget            FR Puget Sound-PN            NT    2:20.40    4  
  3 Vagt, Molly               SO Whitworth                 NT    2:21.25    3  
  4 Kotchik, Kristian D       SR Puget Sound-PN       2:16.37    2:24.83    2  
  5 Morillo, Zoe              FR Whitworth                 NT    2:26.48    1  
  6 McCloughan, Josie J       SO Puget Sound-PN       2:22.98    2:29.47  
 -- Fetty, Isabel             FR Whitworth                 NT   X2:26.25  
 -- Resnick, Sydni M          SO Puget Sound-PN       2:19.21   X2:31.23  
 -- Dunn, Greta R             JR Puget Sound-PN       2:28.16   X2:42.26  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:51.81                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Todd, Logan               FR Whitworth                 NT    1:56.92    9  
  2 Champagne, Eli            JR Puget Sound-PN            NT    2:00.33    4  
  3 Coats, Cannon D           SO Whitworth                 NT    2:09.05    3  
  4 Zevenbergen, Aaron        SR Puget Sound-PN       2:04.94    2:10.46    2  
  5 Melsheimer, Tyler         JR Whitworth                 NT    2:15.78    1  
  6 Wigger, Patrick T         SR Puget Sound-PN       2:06.10    2:16.07  
 -- Beck, Nicholas            FR Whitworth                 NT   X2:18.86  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 52.67                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Skog, Calista J           JR Puget Sound-PN         53.27      56.10    9  
  2 Hackney, Isabella         FR Whitworth                 NT      56.87    4  
  3 Vetter, Eve               FR Whitworth                 NT      58.54    3  
  4 Hoops, Allison B          SR Puget Sound-PN         55.32      59.61    2  
  5 Kulikowski, Allison       SO Whitworth                 NT    1:02.34    1  
  6 Semenjuk, Sophie          FR Puget Sound-PN            NT    1:02.81  
 -- Wong, Cori A              SO Puget Sound-PN       1:04.84   X1:08.07  
 -- Gabriele, Julia           FR Puget Sound-PN            NT   X1:08.42  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 46.33                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, George          SR Whitworth              51.45      49.21    9  
  2 Davies, Jake              SO Whitworth                 NT      49.79    4  
  3 Todd, Tristan             JR Whitworth                 NT      52.09    3  
  4 Sasano, Justin K          JR Puget Sound-PN         49.63      52.36    2  
  5 Cole, Matthew             SO Puget Sound-PN         52.51      52.49    1  
  6 Bender, Travis K          SO Puget Sound-PN         50.65      52.73  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 2:08.82                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galbraith, Hannah         JR Whitworth                 NT    2:12.91    9  
  2 Verhoeven, Aza            SR Puget Sound-PN       2:09.39    2:15.47    4  
  3 Dressel, Elizabeth        JR Whitworth                 NT    2:18.52    3  
  4 McCurdy, Skye             FR Puget Sound-PN            NT    2:18.64    2  
  5 Cox, Olivia               JR Whitworth                 NT    2:25.05    1  
  6 Kriz, Maddie H            JR Puget Sound-PN       2:15.94    2:25.28  
 -- Ehrmantraut, Mckenna T    SO Puget Sound-PN       2:17.07   X2:26.54  
 -- Staton, Emma L            SR Puget Sound-PN            NT   X2:29.40  
 -- Van Boven, Anna           FR Puget Sound-PN            NT   X2:30.51  
 -- Dunn, Greta R             JR Puget Sound-PN       2:18.53   X2:34.79  
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:52.81                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rossmiller, Byron         JR Whitworth                 NT    1:56.94    9  
  2 McClone, Finn             FR Whitworth                 NT    1:57.88    4  
  3 Reimers, Dylan W          JR Puget Sound-PN       1:53.47    2:05.69    3  
  4 King, Connor E            SR Puget Sound-PN       2:02.76    2:09.22    2  
  5 Langdon, Camren           FR Whitworth                 NT    2:09.74    1  
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 5:02.28                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lyon, Cameron             SO Whitworth                 NT    5:23.30    9  
  2 Vagt, Molly               SO Whitworth                 NT    5:40.41    4  
  3 Brown, Kayli L            JR Puget Sound-PN       5:49.91    5:41.90    3  
  4 Gibson, Marissa           JR Whitworth                 NT    5:42.16    2  
  5 Vazquez, Sofi             FR Puget Sound-PN            NT    5:56.45    1  
  6 Resnick, Sydni M          SO Puget Sound-PN       5:26.42    6:10.34  
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 4:36.92                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Todd, Logan               FR Whitworth                 NT    4:54.54    9  
  2 Spangler, Caden           FR Whitworth                 NT    5:09.14    4  
  3 Tursick, Jake             JR Whitworth                 NT    5:54.53    3  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 2:23.18                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Siegler, Jamie            SO Whitworth                 NT    2:30.02    9  
  2 Nadelson, Alex            FR Puget Sound-PN            NT    2:36.75    4  
  3 Defiesta, Jessica         FR Whitworth                 NT    2:40.00    3  
  4 Boles, Emma               JR Whitworth                 NT    2:42.03    2  
  5 Stiver, Austin W          SR Puget Sound-PN       2:31.59    2:47.38    1  
  6 Loi, Mackenzie            FR Puget Sound-PN       2:41.78    2:51.66  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 2:01.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grady, Ryan               SO Whitworth                 NT    2:07.05    9  
  2 Henderson, Alexander      FR Whitworth                 NT    2:13.82    4  
  3 Conery, Ian J             SR Puget Sound-PN       2:07.94    2:18.27    3  
  4 Markewitz, Eric           FR Puget Sound-PN       2:30.61    2:23.98    2  
  5 Vick, Carson              FR Whitworth                 NT    2:25.30    1  
  6 Wigger, Patrick T         SR Puget Sound-PN       2:25.34    2:30.02  
 -- Langdon, Camren           FR Whitworth                 NT   X2:26.24  
 -- Lee, Taylor               SR Whitworth                 NT   X2:28.15  
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 3:35.43                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Puget Sound-PN  'A'                 3:32.52    3:54.27   11  
     1) Skog, Calista J JR              2) Hoops, Allison B SR            
     3) Vazquez, Sofi FR                4) McCurdy, Skye FR               
  2 Whitworth University  'A'                         3:39.27    3:56.15    4  
     1) Boles, Emma JR                  2) Dressel, Elizabeth JR          
     3) Cox, Olivia JR                  4) Defiesta, Jessica FR           
  3 University of Puget Sound-PN  'B'                      NT    3:56.61    2  
     1) Verhoeven, Aza SR               2) Brown, Kayli L JR              
     3) Friedrich, Victoria M SO        4) Haven, Kai L JR                
  4 Whitworth University  'B'                              NT    4:12.77  
     1) Morillo, Zoe FR                 2) Fetty, Isabel FR               
     3) Stemmer, Aliza-Marie SO         4) Kulikowski, Allison SO         
 -- University of Puget Sound-PN  'C'                      NT   X4:09.02  
     1) Fetty, Bridget FR               2) Staton, Emma L SR              
     3) McCloughan, Josie J SO          4) Kotchik, Kristian D SR         
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 3:05.04                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth University  'A'                         3:10.40    3:17.86   11  
     1) Gonzalez, George SR             2) Todd, Tristan JR               
     3) McClone, Finn FR                4) Lempert, Owen JR               
  2 Whitworth University  'B'                              NT    3:25.16    4  
     1) Spangler, Caden FR              2) Butler, Jacob JR               
     3) Rossmiller, Byron JR            4) Schumann, Eben SR              
  3 University of Puget Sound-PN  'A'                 3:15.20    3:30.91    2  
     1) Zevenbergen, Aaron SR           2) Cole, Matthew SO               
     3) Dean, Titus FR                  4) King, Connor E SR              
  4 Whitworth University  'C'                              NT   x3:31.14  
     1) Davies, Jake SO                 2) Coats, Cannon D SO             
     3) Tursick, Jake JR                4) Todd, Logan FR                 
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Whitworth University                139   2. University of Puget Sound            66
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Whitworth University                152   2. University of Puget Sound            47