Licensed to Whitworth University    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 1/4/2019 08:49 PM
            Seattle University at Whitworth - 1/4/2019 to 1/5/2019             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:48.69                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth University-PN  'A'                      1:50.34    1:51.71   11  
     1) Galbraith, Hannah JR            2) Siegler, Jamie SO              
     3) Boles, Emma JR                  4) Vetter, Eve FR                 
  2 Seattle University-PN  'A'                        1:49.31    1:52.59    4  
     1) Wong, Jennifer A SO             2) Himes, Darian M JR             
     3) Lasher, Bryn S SO               4) Van Stone, Jayna K JR          
  3 Seattle University-PN  'B'                             NT    2:00.08    2  
     1) Rapp, Maddie R JR               2) McGill, Emma M FR              
     3) Schulte, Jenessa E SR           4) Gorman, Julia C JR             
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:34.01                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth University-PN  'A'                      1:32.11    1:35.74   11  
     1) Rossmiller, Byron JR            2) Grady, Ryan SO                 
     3) Schumann, Eben SR               4) Lempert, Owen JR               
  2 Seattle University-PN  'A'                        1:33.78    1:36.24    4  
     1) Shaw, Ryan T JR                 2) Neton, Jack T SO               
     3) Fujii, Shawn J JR               4) Parker, Isaac B SO             
  3 Seattle University-PN  'B'                             NT    1:41.18    2  
     1) Keane, Ian P SR                 2) Bailey, Kyle B FR              
     3) Christensen, Luke T JR          4) Goodspeed, Tyler D FR          
  4 Whitworth University-PN  'B'                           NT    1:43.79  
     1) Langdon, Camren FR              2) Vick, Carson FR                
     3) Todd, Logan FR                  4) Spangler, Caden FR             
  5 Whitworth University-PN  'C'                           NT   x1:54.23  
     1) Beck, Nicholas FR               2) Lee, Taylor SR                 
     3) Coats, Cannon D SO              4) Tursick, Jake JR               
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 17:37.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGill, Emma M            FR Seattle U-PN        18:22.79   18:43.70    9  
  2 Lyon, Cameron             SO Whitworth-PN              NT   18:49.40    4  
  3 Defiesta, Jessica         FR Whitworth-PN              NT   19:01.67    3  
  4 Kulikowski, Allison       SO Whitworth-PN              NT   19:35.04    2  
  5 Schulte, Jenessa E        SR Seattle U-PN              NT   20:33.95    1  
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 16:09.63                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Varela, Juan E            FR Seattle U-PN        15:57.08   16:40.19    9  
  2 Barnard, Austin C         SR Seattle U-PN        16:40.49   17:04.43    4  
  3 Henderson, Alexander      FR Whitworth-PN              NT   17:39.27    3  
  4 Spangler, Caden           FR Whitworth-PN              NT   17:52.50    2  
  5 Christensen, Luke T       JR Seattle U-PN        16:59.71   17:56.79    1  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:54.53                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carr, Sarah E             FR Seattle U-PN         1:55.01    1:59.16    9  
  2 Gorman, Julia C           JR Seattle U-PN         1:56.01    1:59.29    4  
  3 Vetter, Eve               FR Whitworth-PN              NT    2:04.04    3  
  4 Thompson, Margaux J       JR Seattle U-PN              NT    2:05.51    2  
  5 Gibson, Marissa           JR Whitworth-PN              NT    2:05.56    1  
  6 Fetty, Isabel             FR Whitworth-PN              NT    2:16.97  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:41.59                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crossen, Mitchell M       SR Seattle U-PN         1:42.38    1:45.34    9  
  2 Zenteno, Zach G           JR Seattle U-PN         1:42.12    1:46.25    4  
  3 Parker, Isaac B           SO Seattle U-PN         1:42.79    1:47.54    3  
  4 McClone, Finn             FR Whitworth-PN              NT    1:48.24    2  
  5 Davies, Jake              SO Whitworth-PN              NT    1:48.95    1  
  6 Todd, Logan               FR Whitworth-PN              NT    1:50.50  
 -- Goguen, Jake J            SO Seattle U-PN         1:46.73   X1:47.98  
 -- Evenson, Colby A          FR Seattle U-PN              NT   X1:49.54  
 -- Saric, Milan *            FR Seattle U-PN         1:47.04   X1:51.89  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 24.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Siegler, Jamie            SO Whitworth-PN              NT      24.71    9  
  2 Plamondon, Allison A      SO Seattle U-PN           23.94      25.09    4  
  3 Van Stone, Jayna K        JR Seattle U-PN              NT      25.66    3  
  4 Lasher, Bryn S            SO Seattle U-PN           25.48      25.94    2  
  5 Dressel, Elizabeth        JR Whitworth-PN              NT      26.78    1  
  6 Boles, Emma               JR Whitworth-PN              NT      27.53  
 -- Rapp, Maddie R            JR Seattle U-PN              NT     X26.02  
 -- Delozier, Kailey M        SO Seattle U-PN           25.77     X26.17  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 21.22                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lempert, Owen             JR Whitworth-PN              NT      21.53    9  
  2 Keane, Ian P              SR Seattle U-PN           20.83      21.63    4  
  3 Gonzalez, George          SR Whitworth-PN           23.00      22.57    3  
  4 Roderick, Alex E          SO Seattle U-PN           22.60      22.85    2  
  5 Butler, Jacob             JR Whitworth-PN              NT      23.11    1  
  6 He, Chang *               FR Seattle U-PN           22.30      23.25  
 -- Shaw, Ryan T              JR Seattle U-PN              NT     X23.06  
 -- Fujii, Shawn J            JR Seattle U-PN              NT     X23.08  
 -- Varela, Juan E            FR Seattle U-PN           25.43     X25.08  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 4:35.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bakewell, Emily N         SO Seattle U-PN         4:38.47    4:51.91    9  
  2 Himes, Darian M           JR Seattle U-PN         4:50.30    4:53.93    4  
  3 Gough, Emily N            SR Seattle U-PN              NT    4:54.38    3  
  4 Defiesta, Jessica         FR Whitworth-PN              NT    4:54.70    2  
  5 Kulikowski, Allison       SO Whitworth-PN              NT    5:12.81    1  
  6 Morillo, Zoe              FR Whitworth-PN              NT    5:23.86  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 4:03.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grady, Ryan               SO Whitworth-PN              NT    4:12.62    9  
  2 Mercer, Taj C             SO Seattle U-PN         4:10.39    4:20.65    4  
  3 Goodspeed, Tyler D        FR Seattle U-PN              NT    4:25.20    3  
  4 Rossmiller, Byron         JR Whitworth-PN              NT    4:35.19    2  
 -- Langdon, Camren           FR Whitworth-PN              NT         DQ  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 56.53                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rapp, Maddie R            JR Seattle U-PN           57.68    1:00.54    9  
  2 Lasher, Bryn S            SO Seattle U-PN           58.23    1:00.87    4  
  3 Devadason, Sherlyn M      SO Seattle U-PN           57.54    1:01.42    3  
  4 Morillo, Zoe              FR Whitworth-PN              NT    1:07.29    2  
  5 Fetty, Isabel             FR Whitworth-PN              NT    1:07.88    1  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 50.33                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fujii, Shawn J            JR Seattle U-PN           49.76      52.27    9  
  2 Schumann, Eben            SR Whitworth-PN              NT      52.63    4  
  3 Saric, Milan *            FR Seattle U-PN           49.57      53.12    3  
  4 Parker, Isaac B           SO Seattle U-PN           51.33      53.65    2  
  5 Davies, Jake              SO Whitworth-PN              NT      54.88    1  
  6 Todd, Tristan             JR Whitworth-PN              NT      57.58  
 -- Ascencio, Ryan C          FR Seattle U-PN           51.77     X54.94  
 -- Copioli, Gio G            FR Seattle U-PN           55.38     X56.66  
 -- Christensen, Luke T       JR Seattle U-PN           53.24     X58.09  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 52.67                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vetter, Eve               FR Whitworth-PN              NT      57.13    9  
  2 Gabanek, Olivia P         FR Seattle U-PN           55.25      58.05    4  
  3 Delozier, Kailey M        SO Seattle U-PN           55.84      58.08    3  
  4 Gibson, Marissa           JR Whitworth-PN              NT    1:00.25    2  
  5 Stemmer, Aliza-Marie      SO Whitworth-PN              NT    1:05.94    1  
 -- Gough, Emily N            SR Seattle U-PN              NT     X57.99  
 -- Schulte, Jenessa E        SR Seattle U-PN         1:00.77   X1:01.12  
 -- Gorman, Julia C           JR Seattle U-PN           53.32         DQ  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 46.33                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crossen, Mitchell M       SR Seattle U-PN           46.04      47.76    9  
  2 Goodspeed, Tyler D        FR Seattle U-PN           46.89      48.07    4  
  3 Lempert, Owen             JR Whitworth-PN              NT      48.84    3  
  4 Goguen, Jake J            SO Seattle U-PN           47.27      49.69    2  
  5 Gonzalez, George          SR Whitworth-PN           51.45      50.10    1  
  6 Todd, Tristan             JR Whitworth-PN              NT      53.21  
 -- Barnard, Austin C         SR Seattle U-PN           51.92     X51.72  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 59.83                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galbraith, Hannah         JR Whitworth-PN              NT    1:01.38    9  
  2 Plamondon, Allison A      SO Seattle U-PN           58.52    1:02.17    4  
  3 Carr, Sarah E             FR Seattle U-PN              NT    1:03.74    3  
  4 Dressel, Elizabeth        JR Whitworth-PN              NT    1:05.03    2  
  5 Wong, Jennifer A          SO Seattle U-PN         1:00.87    1:05.74    1  
  6 Morillo, Zoe              FR Whitworth-PN              NT    1:13.05  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 51.16                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shaw, Ryan T              JR Seattle U-PN           51.76      52.97    9  
  2 Rossmiller, Byron         JR Whitworth-PN              NT      53.91    4  
  3 Zenteno, Zach G           JR Seattle U-PN           51.97      54.17    3  
  4 McClone, Finn             FR Whitworth-PN              NT      55.82    2  
  5 Evenson, Colby A          FR Seattle U-PN           52.97      56.22    1  
 -- Keane, Ian P              SR Seattle U-PN           53.38     X56.52  
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 5:02.28                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Stone, Jayna K        JR Seattle U-PN         5:13.04    5:23.66    9  
  2 Lyon, Cameron             SO Whitworth-PN              NT    5:29.17    4  
  3 Devadason, Sherlyn M      SO Seattle U-PN              NT    5:47.57    3  
  4 Kulikowski, Allison       SO Whitworth-PN              NT    5:48.85    2  
  5 Wong, Jennifer A          SO Seattle U-PN              NT    6:05.42    1  
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 4:36.92                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Todd, Logan               FR Whitworth-PN              NT    4:54.46    9  
  2 Roderick, Alex E          SO Seattle U-PN         4:41.38    4:56.67    4  
  3 Neton, Jack T             SO Seattle U-PN              NT    4:59.19    3  
  4 McClone, Finn             FR Whitworth-PN              NT    5:05.72    2  
  5 Copioli, Gio G            FR Seattle U-PN         4:44.25    5:09.45    1  
  6 Butler, Jacob             JR Whitworth-PN              NT    5:14.40  
 -- Bailey, Kyle B            FR Seattle U-PN              NT   X5:05.41  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:04.84                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Siegler, Jamie            SO Whitworth-PN              NT    1:08.31    9  
  2 Himes, Darian M           JR Seattle U-PN         1:07.95    1:11.77    4  
  3 McGill, Emma M            FR Seattle U-PN         1:08.50    1:13.58    3  
  4 Defiesta, Jessica         FR Whitworth-PN              NT    1:14.23    2  
  5 Bakewell, Emily N         SO Seattle U-PN         1:09.86    1:15.17    1  
  6 Gibson, Marissa           JR Whitworth-PN              NT    1:15.42  
 -- Thompson, Margaux J       JR Seattle U-PN         1:10.24   X1:13.72  
 -- Gabanek, Olivia P         FR Seattle U-PN         1:18.99   X1:23.35  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 55.48                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grady, Ryan               SO Whitworth-PN              NT      58.67    9  
  2 Neton, Jack T             SO Seattle U-PN           58.07      59.80    4  
  3 Davies, Jake              SO Whitworth-PN              NT    1:01.74    3  
  4 He, Chang *               FR Seattle U-PN           58.52    1:01.98    2  
  5 Henderson, Alexander      FR Whitworth-PN              NT    1:03.27    1  
  6 Bailey, Kyle B            FR Seattle U-PN         1:00.82    1:04.62  
 -- Mercer, Taj C             SO Seattle U-PN              NT   X1:05.44  
 -- Ascencio, Ryan C          FR Seattle U-PN              NT   X1:06.41  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:38.84                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seattle University-PN  'A'                        1:36.87    1:42.66   11  
     1) Devadason, Sherlyn M SO         2) Carr, Sarah E FR               
     3) Gabanek, Olivia P FR            4) Plamondon, Allison A SO        
  2 Seattle University-PN  'B'                        1:45.41    1:46.09    4  
     1) Thompson, Margaux J JR          2) Delozier, Kailey M SO          
     3) Gough, Emily N SR               4) Bakewell, Emily N SO           
  3 Whitworth University-PN  'A'                      1:39.50    1:46.43    2  
     1) Dressel, Elizabeth JR           2) Boles, Emma JR                 
     3) Lyon, Cameron SO                4) Galbraith, Hannah JR           
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:25.84                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seattle University-PN  'A'                        1:25.45    1:28.56   11  
     1) Crossen, Mitchell M SR          2) Zenteno, Zach G JR             
     3) Saric, Milan * FR               4) Roderick, Alex E SO            
  2 Whitworth University-PN  'A'                      1:25.33    1:31.59    4  
     1) Gonzalez, George SR             2) Butler, Jacob JR               
     3) Spangler, Caden FR              4) Todd, Tristan JR               
  3 Seattle University-PN  'B'                        1:32.41    1:33.16    2  
     1) Evenson, Colby A FR             2) Ascencio, Ryan C FR            
     3) He, Chang * FR                  4) Varela, Juan E FR              
  4 Whitworth University-PN  'B'                           NT    1:33.65  
     1) Henderson, Alexander FR         2) Langdon, Camren FR             
     3) McKenzie, Hunter FR             4) Vick, Carson FR                
  5 Seattle University-PN  'C'                             NT   x1:36.36  
     1) Barnard, Austin C SR            2) Goguen, Jake J SO              
     3) Mercer, Taj C SO                4) Copioli, Gio G FR              
  6 Whitworth University-PN  'C'                           NT   x1:41.53  
     1) Coats, Cannon D SO              2) Beck, Nicholas FR              
     3) Lee, Taylor SR                  4) Tursick, Jake JR               
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Seattle University                  123   2. Whitworth University                 82
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Seattle University                  118   2. Whitworth University                 86