Licensed to Whitworth University   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 1/14/2019 09:54 AM
                   Pacific Lutheran at Whitworth - 1/12/2019                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:48.69                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'A'               1:50.10    1:51.59   11  
     1) Kishaba, Kiyomi SO              2) Mundle, Whitney JR             
     3) Hamilton, Bailey FR             4) Kearney, Lauren JR             
  2 Whitworth University  'A'                         1:50.34    1:51.64    4  
     1) Galbraith, Hannah JR            2) Siegler, Jamie SO              
     3) Boles, Emma JR                  4) Hackney, Isabella FR           
  3 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'B'                    NT    2:01.46    2  
     1) Shannon, Alex SO                2) Messineo, Tabitha FR           
     3) Duven, Bridget FR               4) Creaver, Gabriella JR          
  4 Whitworth University  'B'                              NT    2:04.15  
     1) Kulikowski, Allison SO          2) Gibson, Marissa JR             
     3) Morillo, Zoe FR                 4) Vagt, Molly SO                 
  5 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'C'                    NT    2:06.36  
     1) Ritcey, Tess FR                 2) Serrano, Juliana FR            
     3) Ross, Olivia FR                 4) Smith, Lindsay JR              
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:34.01                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth University  'A'                         1:32.11    1:36.74   11  
     1) Rossmiller, Byron JR            2) Davies, Jake SO                
     3) Schumann, Eben SR               4) Lempert, Owen JR               
  2 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'A'               1:36.85    1:39.57    4  
     1) Goodman, Jacob SR               2) Koivisto, Seth SO              
     3) Hecksel, Phillip SO             4) Singstad, Elijah SR            
  3 Whitworth University  'B'                              NT    1:43.65    2  
     1) Butler, Jacob JR                2) Vick, Carson FR                
     3) Todd, Tristan JR                4) Gonzalez, George SR            
  4 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'B'                    NT    1:45.70  
     1) Benigno, Jonah FR               2) Chandler, Christiaan SO        
     3) Cutter, Charlie FR              4) Curtis, Jackson SR             
  5 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'C'                    NT    1:48.72  
     1) Waltz, James SO                 2) Thompson, Peter FR             
     3) Lozensky, Jeff JR               4) Kawakami, Sam SR               
  6 Whitworth University  'C'                              NT    1:49.31  
     1) Melsheimer, Tyler JR            2) Lee, Taylor SR                 
     3) Coats, Cannon D SO              4) Beck, Nicholas FR              
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 17:37.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lyon, Cameron             SO Whitworth                 NT   18:37.30    9  
  2 Bingea, Taylor            SR PLU-PN              18:11.51   19:00.11    4  
  3 Defiesta, Jessica         FR Whitworth                 NT   19:15.78    3  
  4 VanHeyningen, Hannah      FR PLU-PN              18:50.69   19:26.03    2  
  5 Kulikowski, Allison       SO Whitworth                 NT   19:34.98    1  
  6 Burke, Allie              FR PLU-PN              19:11.50   19:52.72  
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 16:09.63                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McClone, Finn             FR Whitworth                 NT   17:13.92    9  
  2 Spangler, Caden           FR Whitworth                 NT   17:45.64    4  
  3 Toschi, Jared             SO PLU-PN              17:35.26   17:56.88    3  
  4 Langdon, Camren           FR Whitworth                 NT   18:01.44    2  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:54.53                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nguyenle, Victoria        JR PLU-PN               2:05.08    2:03.16    9  
  2 Vagt, Molly               SO Whitworth                 NT    2:03.93    4  
  3 Hamilton, Bailey          FR PLU-PN               2:04.28    2:04.00    3  
  4 Muller, Jenna             SO PLU-PN               2:06.17    2:07.58    2  
  5 Gibson, Marissa           JR Whitworth                 NT    2:08.75    1  
  6 Defiesta, Jessica         FR Whitworth                 NT    2:08.94  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:41.59                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grady, Ryan               SO Whitworth                 NT    1:45.05    9  
  2 Jerome, Bradley           SR PLU-PN               1:48.14    1:50.15    4  
  3 Todd, Logan               FR Whitworth                 NT    1:51.56    3  
  4 Curtis, Jackson           SR PLU-PN                 27.25    1:53.94    2  
  5 Henderson, Alexander      FR Whitworth                 NT    1:54.79    1  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 24.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Siegler, Jamie            SO Whitworth                 NT      25.20    9  
  2 Kearney, Lauren           JR PLU-PN                 25.04      25.76    4  
  3 Bishoff, Sydney           SR PLU-PN                 26.19      26.58    3  
  4 Dressel, Elizabeth        JR Whitworth                 NT      26.63    2  
  5 Ritcey, Tess              FR PLU-PN                 27.14      27.24    1  
  6 Fetty, Isabel             FR Whitworth                 NT      30.25  
 -- Duven, Bridget            FR PLU-PN                 26.76     X27.00  
 -- Perkins, Rebecca          JR PLU-PN                 27.08     X27.79  
 -- Messineo, Tabitha         FR PLU-PN                 27.24     X27.83  
 -- Creaver, Gabriella        JR PLU-PN                 26.71     X28.48  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 21.22                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, George          SR Whitworth              23.00      22.45    9  
  2 Mortensen, Hayden         SO PLU-PN                 21.91      22.64    4  
  3 Butler, Jacob             JR Whitworth                 NT      23.76    3  
  4 Cutter, Charlie           FR PLU-PN                 23.23      23.83    2  
  5 Spangler, Caden           FR Whitworth                 NT      25.23    1  
  6 Thompson, Peter           FR PLU-PN                 24.77      25.67  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 4:35.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simpson, Kaycee           SO PLU-PN               4:45.03    4:44.83    9  
  2 Vetter, Eve               FR Whitworth                 NT    4:52.17    4  
  3 Straume, Ingrid           SR PLU-PN               5:02.60    4:59.08    3  
  4 Boles, Emma               JR Whitworth                 NT    5:05.24    2  
  5 Cox, Olivia               JR Whitworth                 NT    5:08.32    1  
  6 Webb, Kylie               SR PLU-PN               4:54.83    5:10.09  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 4:03.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grady, Ryan               SO Whitworth                 NT    4:16.90    9  
  2 Lozensky, Jeff            JR PLU-PN               4:37.08    4:39.37    4  
  3 Melsheimer, Tyler         JR Whitworth                 NT    4:45.99    3  
  4 Benigno, Jonah            FR PLU-PN               4:36.63    4:53.10    2  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 56.53                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simpson, Kaycee           SO PLU-PN                 57.79    1:00.44    9  
  2 Lyon, Cameron             SO Whitworth                 NT    1:01.01    4  
  3 Vagt, Molly               SO Whitworth                 NT    1:05.08    3  
  4 Bishoff, Sydney           SR PLU-PN               1:03.74    1:05.70    2  
  5 Morillo, Zoe              FR Whitworth                 NT    1:06.74    1  
  6 Ross, Olivia              FR PLU-PN                    NT    1:10.64  
 -- Fetty, Isabel             FR Whitworth                 NT   X1:07.87  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 50.33                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rossmiller, Byron         JR Whitworth                 NT      54.85    9  
  2 McClone, Finn             FR Whitworth                 NT      55.44    4  
  3 Koivisto, Seth            SO PLU-PN                 53.18      55.56    3  
  4 Cutter, Charlie           FR PLU-PN                 56.14      56.73    2  
  5 Hecksel, Phillip          SO PLU-PN                 54.39      57.57    1  
  6 Melsheimer, Tyler         JR Whitworth                 NT      59.21  
 -- Todd, Tristan             JR Whitworth                 NT     X57.17  
 -- Coats, Cannon D           SO Whitworth                 NT     X58.08  
 -- Beck, Nicholas            FR Whitworth                 NT   X1:01.27  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 52.67                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kearney, Lauren           JR PLU-PN                 54.34      56.60    9  
  2 Hackney, Isabella         FR Whitworth                 NT      56.71    4  
  3 Hamilton, Bailey          FR PLU-PN                 57.00      56.92    3  
  4 Mundle, Whitney           JR PLU-PN                 58.65      58.26    2  
  5 Dressel, Elizabeth        JR Whitworth                 NT      58.67    1  
  6 Stemmer, Aliza-Marie      SO Whitworth                 NT    1:05.00  
 -- Elliot, Maddie            FR PLU-PN                    NT     X59.99  
 -- Oshiro, Tori              FR PLU-PN               1:00.54   X1:00.68  
 -- Burke, Allie              FR PLU-PN                 59.23   X1:01.62  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 46.33                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lempert, Owen             JR Whitworth                 NT      48.18    9  
  2 Singstad, Elijah          SR PLU-PN                 48.35      48.75    4  
  3 Grady, Ryan               SO Whitworth                 NT      49.47    3  
  4 Davies, Jake              SO Whitworth                 NT      50.12    2  
  5 Jerome, Bradley           SR PLU-PN                 49.06      50.62    1  
  6 Chandler, Christiaan      SO PLU-PN                 51.09      52.77  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 59.83                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galbraith, Hannah         JR Whitworth                 NT    1:00.14    9  
  2 Kishaba, Kiyomi           SO PLU-PN               1:00.47    1:00.66    4  
  3 Vetter, Eve               FR Whitworth                 NT    1:02.20    3  
  4 Shannon, Alex             SO PLU-PN               1:02.87    1:05.46    2  
  5 Cox, Olivia               JR Whitworth                 NT    1:07.39    1  
  6 Webb, Kylie               SR PLU-PN               1:06.53    1:07.93  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 51.16                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schumann, Eben            SR Whitworth                 NT      53.60    9  
  2 Rossmiller, Byron         JR Whitworth                 NT      54.06    4  
  3 Goodman, Jacob            SR PLU-PN                 54.49      56.21    3  
  4 Mortensen, Hayden         SO PLU-PN                 59.13      57.36    2  
  5 Vick, Carson              FR Whitworth                 NT    1:02.36    1  
  6 Waltz, James              SO PLU-PN                 59.52    1:02.81  
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 5:02.28                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lyon, Cameron             SO Whitworth                 NT    5:26.38    9  
  2 Gibson, Marissa           JR Whitworth                 NT    5:32.93    4  
  3 Bingea, Taylor            SR PLU-PN                    NT    5:33.19    3  
  4 Defiesta, Jessica         FR Whitworth                 NT    5:36.40    2  
  5 VanHeyningen, Hannah      FR PLU-PN               5:29.42    5:39.03    1  
  6 Straume, Ingrid           SR PLU-PN               5:44.58    5:40.96  
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 4:36.92                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Todd, Logan               FR Whitworth                 NT    4:55.29    9  
  2 Henderson, Alexander      FR Whitworth                 NT    5:04.58    4  
  3 Curtis, Jackson           SR PLU-PN               5:06.20    5:12.01    3  
  4 Toschi, Jared             SO PLU-PN               5:05.11    5:15.72    2  
  5 Lozensky, Jeff            JR PLU-PN               5:07.94    5:20.08    1  
  6 Tursick, Jake             JR Whitworth                 NT    5:51.17  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:04.84                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Siegler, Jamie            SO Whitworth                 NT    1:07.60    9  
  2 Nguyenle, Victoria        JR PLU-PN               1:07.49    1:08.50    4  
  3 Mundle, Whitney           JR PLU-PN               1:08.44    1:11.25    3  
  4 Vetter, Eve               FR Whitworth                 NT    1:13.16    2  
  5 Messineo, Tabitha         FR PLU-PN               1:11.71    1:13.17    1  
  6 Cox, Olivia               JR Whitworth                 NT    1:18.58  
 -- Oshiro, Tori              FR PLU-PN               1:12.60   X1:14.30  
 -- Elliot, Maddie            FR PLU-PN               1:13.33   X1:16.85  
 -- Serrano, Juliana          FR PLU-PN               1:19.14   X1:26.09  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 55.48                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jerome, Bradley           SR PLU-PN                 59.51    1:00.60    9  
  2 Lempert, Owen             JR Whitworth                 NT    1:00.83    4  
  3 Koivisto, Seth            SO PLU-PN               1:00.14    1:01.03    3  
  4 Kawakami, Sam             SR PLU-PN               1:01.91    1:05.18    2  
  5 Lee, Taylor               SR Whitworth                 NT    1:05.63    1  
  6 Langdon, Camren           FR Whitworth                 NT    1:07.99  
 -- Thompson, Peter           FR PLU-PN               1:04.31   X1:06.54  
 -- Celebrado, Nicolas        FR PLU-PN               1:06.28   X1:08.39  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:38.84                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'A'               1:44.01    1:42.82   11  
     1) Bishoff, Sydney SR              2) Nguyenle, Victoria JR          
     3) Simpson, Kaycee SO              4) Shannon, Alex SO               
  2 Whitworth University  'A'                         1:39.50    1:43.06    4  
     1) Boles, Emma JR                  2) Hackney, Isabella FR           
     3) Dressel, Elizabeth JR           4) Galbraith, Hannah JR           
  3 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'B'               1:47.15    1:48.14    2  
     1) Creaver, Gabriella JR           2) Kishaba, Kiyomi SO             
     3) Duven, Bridget FR               4) Ritcey, Tess FR                
  4 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'C'                    NT    1:54.47  
     1) Serrano, Juliana FR             2) Smith, Lindsay JR              
     3) Perkins, Rebecca JR             4) Ross, Olivia FR                
  5 Whitworth University  'B'                              NT    1:54.70  
     1) Morillo, Zoe FR                 2) Kulikowski, Allison SO         
     3) Fetty, Isabel FR                4) Stemmer, Aliza-Marie SO        
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:25.84                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth University  'A'                         1:25.33    1:28.17   11  
     1) Gonzalez, George SR             2) McClone, Finn FR               
     3) Davies, Jake SO                 4) Schumann, Eben SR              
  2 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'A'               1:28.82    1:28.27    4  
     1) Goodman, Jacob SR               2) Hecksel, Phillip SO            
     3) Singstad, Elijah SR             4) Mortensen, Hayden SO           
  3 Whitworth University  'B'                              NT    1:34.47    2  
     1) Spangler, Caden FR              2) Vick, Carson FR                
     3) Todd, Logan FR                  4) Todd, Tristan JR               
  4 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'B'                    NT    1:37.05  
     1) Chandler, Christiaan SO         2) Celebrado, Nicolas FR          
     3) Waltz, James SO                 4) Kawakami, Sam SR               
  5 Whitworth University  'C'                              NT    1:41.43  
     1) Tursick, Jake JR                2) Coats, Cannon D SO             
     3) Lee, Taylor SR                  4) Beck, Nicholas FR              
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Pacific Lutheran University         109   2. Whitworth University                 96
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Whitworth University                138   2. Pacific Lutheran University          65