Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
vs Clash of the Inland Northwest
6:00 pm

vs UC Santa Cruz
@ Newberg, OR
Final
W, 3-1

vs Elmhurst
@ Newberg, Ore.
Final
W, 3-1

at Franklin & Marshall
Final - 2OT
W, 2-1

at Gettysburg
Final
L, 2-1
1
vs New Rochelle
@ Newberg, Ore.
Final
W, 3-0

vs Johnson & Wales (CO)
@ Newberg, Ore.
Final
W, 3-0

La Verne
Final
W, 38-2

at Messiah
Final
L, 3-0

at Messiah
Final
L, 4-0
2
3
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
L, 2-0
4
5
6
Northwest (Wash.)
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0
7
vs Berry
@ Emory University
Final
L, 3-0

vs Transylvania
@ Atlanta, GA
Final
W, 3-1

Walla Walla
Final
W, 5-1
8
vs Otterbein
@ Emory University
Final
L, 3-1

at Emory
Final
L, 3-1

vs Oglethorpe
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Final
W, 3-0

vs Col. of Idaho
@ Walla Walla, Wash.
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0
9
vs Carroll (Mont.)
@ Walla Walla, Wash.
Final - OT
W, 2-1

at Carroll (Mont.)
Final
L, 1-0
10
11
12
13
14
Willamette
Final
W, 3-1

at George Fox
Final
W, 4-0
15
vs Pacific Lutheran Invitational
Final
Women 1st of 11; Men 4th of 11

at Pacific Lutheran
Final
W, 1-0

Chapman
Final
W, 31-28

Lewis & Clark
Final
W, 3-0
16
vs PLU Invitational
8:00 am

at Pacific (Ore.)
Final
W, 2-1

at Puget Sound
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
17
vs PLU Invitational
Final
1st of 12 teams
18
19
Whitman
Final
W, 3-1

at Lewis-Clark St.
Final
L, 3-0
20
21
vs Fall ITA Championships
@ Whitman College
TBA

at George Fox
Final
W, 3-2
22
vs PLU Invitational
Thru Day1
2nd of 7

vs Fall ITA Championships
@ Whitman College
TBA

Puget Sound
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

at Pacific (Ore.)
Final
W, 3-0
23
vs PLU Invitational
8:00 am

vs Fall ITA Championships
@ Whitman College
TBA

Pacific (Ore.)
12:00 PM

Pacific Lutheran
2:30 PM
24
vs Fall ITA Championships
@ Whitman College
TBA
25
26
27
28
Puget Sound
7:00 PM
29
vs Puget Sound Invitational
TBA

vs 44th Annual Charles Bowles Invitational
9:30 am

vs Puget Sound Invitational
1:00 pm

at Willamette
12:00 PM

Linfield
1:00 PM

at Willamette
2:30 PM

Pacific Lutheran
6:00 PM
30
vs Puget Sound Invitational
TBA

vs Puget Sound Invitational
8:00 am

at Linfield
12:00 PM

at Linfield
2:30 PM
1
2
3
Whitman
6:00 PM
4
5
at Linfield
7:00 PM
6
George Fox
12:00 PM

at George Fox
1:30 PM

Whitman
2:30 PM